Skip main navigation
Sold for $715,000
  • $715,000

    18899 E COPPER STAR Road #-, Mayer, AZ 86333

    --beds
    --baths
    17.87Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    17.87 Acres Lot
    $576,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $576,600

    $479,000 - $652,000

    $1,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Mayer. 17.87 acres off of HWY 69 and directly next the Qual Ridge RV Park. Only 1.5 miles north of the I-17/HWY 69 Junction with high visibility north and south of HWY 69. Currently zoned residential and buyer to go through rezoning process.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Bergamini 928-237-4400,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Bought with:

    Brad Bergamini, SA532126000

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Non-MLS Agent

    Non-MLS Office

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6800027MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 17.87 Acres
    • Topography: Gentle Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Natural Vegetation
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 50006016D
    • Zoning: RCU-2A

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$715,000-47%
    Source: ARMLS #6800027 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$1,350,000
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1062942 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$1,350,000+12.5%
    1/10/2025Price change$1,200,000+50%
    1/4/2025Price change$800,000-40.7%
    6/13/2024Price change$1,350,000+22.2%
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$1,105,000+121.4%
    10/17/2018Listing removed$499,000
    Source: CODE OF THE WEST REALTY #1010916 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$499,000
    Source: Code of the West Realty #515989 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,465 +0.8%$23,530 +5%
    2024$2,446 +2.7%$22,410 -49.4%
    2023$2,382 -3%$44,282 +24.5%
    2022$2,455 +3.5%$35,561 +7.1%
    2021$2,372 +0.9%$33,193 -9.5%
    2020$2,351 $36,682
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2011$1,330 $9,842

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86333