Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,114,200

    189 Beverly Rd, South Huntington, NY 11746

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,114,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,114,200

    $1.01M - $1.23M

    $4,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private driveway leads to this hilltop Center Hall Colonial nestled on a private acre with landscaped gardens, patio and an in-ground pool. This home offers spacious rooms including a den with cathedral ceiling and a stone fireplace and a wall of windows with beautiful views. The gourmet kitchen has a center island and granite countertops and plenty of room for gatherings. The home also offers vaulted ceilings, solid mahogany doors, skylights and master suite with a full bath and jacuzzi.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400203000100170000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Water: Public
    • Zone: 20
    • Attic: Y
    • Wood Floors: Y
    • A/C: 2
    • LIST TYPE: P
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Dryer: 0
    • Washer: 0
    • Refrigerator: 0
    • Inground Sprinklers: Y-6Zones
    • County: Suffolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2019Sold$645,000-0.6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3111660 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Pending sale$649,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3111660 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$649,000-7.2%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3111660 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$699,000-4.1%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3111660 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$729,000-2.7%
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3111660 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listing removed$749,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$749,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listing removed$749,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Agency Inc #2929927 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Price change$749,000-5.1%
    Source: Daniel Gale Agency Inc #2929927 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$789,000-7.1%
    Source: Daniel Gale Agency Inc #2929927 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$849,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty #*1280942 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listing removed$849,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Associates Inc #2512809 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listing removed$4,100
    Source: Daniel Gale Associates Inc #2512257 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$849,000+34.8%
    7/18/2012Listed for rent$4,100
    7/15/2004Sold$630,000+85.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/1995Sold$340,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,050
    2023-- $4,050
    2022-- $4,050 -21%
    2021-- $5,125
    2020-- $5,125
    2019-- $5,125
    2018-- $5,125
    2017$19,712 $5,125
    2016-- $5,125
    2015-- $5,125 +2.5%
    2014-- $5,000
    2013-- $5,000
    2012-- $5,000
    2011-- $5,000
    2010-- $5,000
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000
    2007$13,030 -8%$5,000 -17.4%
    2005$14,164 +7.1%$6,050
    2004$13,229 +7.5%$6,050
    2003$12,302 +6.6%$6,050
    2002$11,538 +8.3%$6,050 +2.5%
    2001$10,651 +2%$5,900
    2000$10,443 $5,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11746