Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,900

    189 Blodgett Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    2beds
    990sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $205,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,900

    $187,000 - $224,000

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable & affordable home in the Schuylerville School District. Enjoy county living, privacy, & the tranquility of a rippling stream. 100% turn key, if you saw this home in the past you won't believe it now! Brand new water filtration system, kitchen, countertops, cabinets, electrical wiring, sheetrock, plumbing, paint, closet shelving, doors, vanity, too much to list. Call for a private tour and ask for the list of upgrades. In a USDA no money down area, does not require flood insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Private, Sloped
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 5330892032212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 1985

• Flooring: Laminate
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Private, Sloped
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets
    • ExteriorFeatures: Shed
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY

DateEventPrice
    11/20/2020Sold$146,260-1.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202025648 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Pending sale$149,000$151/sqft
    Source: Whipple City Realty Group Inc. #202025648 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$149,000+55.4%$151/sqft
    2/26/2020Listing removed$95,900$97/sqft
    Source: Whipple City Realty Group Inc. #201936631 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Price change$95,900-4%$97/sqft
    1/16/2020Listed for sale$99,900-29.6%$101/sqft
    1/1/2020Sold$142,000+35.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listed for sale$104,500+132.2%$106/sqft
    9/26/2018Sold$45,000-56.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2006Sold$102,714$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $180,000 +23.3%
    2024-- $146,000
    2023-- $146,000
    2022-- $146,000 +52.9%
    2021-- $95,500 +83.7%
    2020-- $52,000
    2019-- $52,000
    2018-- $52,000
    2017$1,914 $52,000
    2016-- $52,000
    2015-- $52,000
    2014-- $52,000
    2013-- $52,000
    2012-- $52,000
    2011-- $52,000
    2010-- $52,000
    2009-- $52,000
    2008-- $52,000
    2007-- $52,000
    2006-- $52,000 +11.1%
    2005-- $46,800
    2004-- $46,800
    2003-- $46,800
    2002-- $46,800
    2001-- $46,800
    2000-- $46,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12828