Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,999,995
  • $2,999,995

    189 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    --beds
    --baths
    1.31Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home! Rare opportunity to own land on Scarsdale's prestigious Heathcote Road. This is your chance to build on 1.31 acres of pristine property that is ready to be developed. Incredible property and opportunity to bring your greatest vision to life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodi Pyser Josephs 914-319-5444,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-725-7737,

    Heather D. Harrison 917-299-7490,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joanne F. Shapse, 40SH1129270

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6228085MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.31 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50010180010043A0000000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection Public, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scarsdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2023Sold$2,999,995
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6228085 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Pending sale$2,999,995
    9/26/2023Price change$2,999,995-7.7%
    5/17/2023Price change$3,250,000-47%
    1/26/2023Price change$6,130,710+75.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6226947 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$3,495,000-12.6%
    12/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6185797 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$4,000,000+17.6%
    3/8/2006Sold$3,400,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,250,000
    2024-- $2,250,000
    2023-- $2,250,000
    2022-- $2,250,000
    2021-- $2,250,000
    2020-- $2,250,000
    2019-- $2,250,000
    2018-- $2,250,000
    2017-- $2,250,000
    2016-- $2,250,000 -14.6%
    2015-- $2,634,000
    2014-- $2,634,000 +21850%
    2013-- $12,000
    2012-- $12,000
    2011-- $12,000
    2010-- $12,000 +17.1%
    2009-- $10,250
    2008-- $10,250
    2007-- $10,250 -80.8%
    2005-- $53,300
    2004-- $53,300
    2003-- $53,300
    2002-- $53,300
    2001-- $53,300
    2000-- $53,300
    1999-- $53,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10583