189 Ridgeside Ct, Jasper, GA 30143
Home value
$735,200
$698,000 - $779,000
$3,161/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,802/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,802/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JAMES HARDESTY,
Keller Williams Rlty Consultants
Matthew Proveaux, 403854
Beacham and Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Insert
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,704
- Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,320
- Finished area below ground: 1,284
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 3.61 Acres
- Dimensions: 204x619x686x391
- Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 056 001 087
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry, Energy Storage Device
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Security Guard
Community
- Community features: Barbecue, Dog Park, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Public Transportation, Stream Seasonal
Location
- Region: Jasper
- Subdivision: The Preserve At Sharp Mountain
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $990 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Security
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Other
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/15/2024 | Sold | $650,000-7.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Pending sale | $699,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $749,900-12.6%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listing removed | $857,800$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $857,800$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listing removed | $857,800$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $857,800+13.2%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $757,800$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | $757,800$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $757,800+1843.1%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Sold | $39,000-70.9%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2008 | Sold | $133,800$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,085 +49.3% | $260,938 +272.2% |
| 2023 | $3,405 +930.7% | $70,098 +331.5% |
| 2022 | $330 +34.6% | $16,245 +44.2% |
| 2021 | $245 -5.1% | $11,263 |
| 2020 | $259 -48.5% | $11,263 -48% |
| 2019 | $502 -1.6% | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $510 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $510 +0% | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $510 -1.6% | $21,660 |
| 2015 | $518 +2.4% | $21,660 |
| 2014 | $506 -0.2% | $21,660 |
| 2013 | $507 | $21,660 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,186 -22.8% | $52,760 -29.2% |
| 2008 | $1,536 | $74,520 +69.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $43,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30143