Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $425,400

    189 Silo Hill Rd, Madison, AL 35758

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $425,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,400

    $404,000 - $447,000

    $2,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2550 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 189 Silo Hill Rd, Madison, AL 35758.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1603080002001148

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 10 + Ceiling
    • Architecture Style: Tudor
    • Elementary School: Madison (K-6)
    • Floor Covering: Wood
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Heating system: Central 2
    • High School: Bob Jones
    • MLS Listing ID: 1827767
    • MLS Name: Valley MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000017
    • Middle School: Discovery

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #21854785 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21854785 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$2,400+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21854785 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty #1149044 Report a problem
    7/26/2020Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty #1149044 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty #1121469 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty #1121469 Report a problem
    8/20/2017Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: J Rock Real Estate Services #1075853 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    1/14/2016Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: J Rock Real Estate Services #1035563 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    6/30/2015Listing removed$1,599$1/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge, R.E. Group Report a problem
    6/28/2015Price change$1,599-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge, R.E. Group Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge, R.E. Group #1021179 Report a problem
    2/20/2008Sold$53,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2007Sold$53,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,434 +7%$77,980 +7%
    2024$5,080 +3.5%$72,880 +3.5%
    2023$4,909 +9.7%$70,420 +9.7%
    2022$4,475 +21.2%$64,180 +21.3%
    2021$3,693 +4.9%$52,920 +4.9%
    2020$3,522 +27.7%$50,460 +5.8%
    2019$2,757 $47,700 +5.6%
    2018$2,757 -32.1%$45,160 +0.8%
    2017$4,063 $44,820 +99.9%
    2016$4,063 +224.7%$22,420
    2015$1,251 -2.7%$22,420 -3.4%
    2014$1,286 $23,200
    2013-- $23,200
    2012-- $23,200
    2011-- $23,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35758