Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,900

    1890 Donna Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    2beds
    1sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $177,900 Zestimate®
    $177,900/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,900

    $160,000 - $196,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTYFenced yard. Carpet flooring. Stove, refrigerator,and laundry hookups included. No garbage disposer. No gas at the property. All electric: Electric heat and Evaporation cooling system. Telephone and cable TV hookups. Wood burning stove.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Laminate, Fireplace-Woodburn, Kit/Din Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30624349

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chino Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story, Single Wide
    • Pets/Animals: Domestics
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Window/ Coverings: Aluminum
    • Road Acc/Maint: Access-City, Maint-City
    • Source of Measuremnt: County Assessor
    • REO/Short Sale: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Patio - Covered, Fence - Perimeter, Driveway-Dirt
    • Heating: Forced - Gas, Wood/Gas Stove, Natural Gas
    • Utilities Installed: Electricity, Natural Gas, WWT - City Sewer, Water - Private Co
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Laminate, Fireplace-Woodburn, Kit/Din Combo
    • Appliances: Range - Gas, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Topo/Location: Level
    • Water Heater: Natural Gas
    • Terms & Conditions: Cash
    • RV/Garage/Park: Parking Pad
    • Construction: Frame - Steel
    • Mfg/Mobile: Yes
    • Mfg 6/15/1976+: Yes
    • Foundation/Basement: Bsmt - None
    • Cooling: Evaporative
    • Views: Other - See Remarks
    • Roof: Metal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2022Sold$130,000$130,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2022Sold$130,000$130,000/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1044400 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$130,000$130,000/sqft
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$130,000+188.9%$130,000/sqft
    11/8/2016Sold$45,000-10%$45,000/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #996711 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$50,000$50,000/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy One Realty #996711 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listing removed$595$595/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    12/5/2015Listed for rent$595+3.5%$595/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listing removed$575$575/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$575+9.5%$575/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    2/11/2014Listed for rent$525$525/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listing removed$525$525/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    3/23/2013Listed for rent$525+5%$525/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listing removed$500$500/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listed for rent$500$500/sqft
    Source: RAM Enterprises Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$221 -13.1%$2,573 +5%
    2024$254 +3.5%$2,450 -65.7%
    2023$246 -1.8%$7,135 +38.6%
    2022$250 +2.8%$5,149 +1.3%
    2021$243 +1.3%$5,084 +0.9%
    2020$240 +4.1%$5,041
    2019$231 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$256 $2,020
    2010-- --
    2009$211 -2.7%--
    2008$217 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86323