Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    1890 Mosley Ferry Rd, Chapmansboro, TN 37035

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 2023
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $299,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,900

    $285,000 - $315,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    From the moment you walk through the door, this home welcomes you with a fresh, inviting feel. New flooring and updated fixtures bring a clean, modern touch throughout, creating a space that feels both comfortable and move-in ready.The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area makes everyday living feel effortless. Imagine cooking dinner while still being part of the conversation, hosting friends and family with ease, or enjoying quiet mornings with coffee as natural light fills the space. The living room fireplace adds the perfect focal point, creating a warm and cozy spot to unwind at the end of the day. Step outside and you’ll find one of the home’s most special features. Sitting on a beautiful 1.5-acre corner lot, there’s room to breathe, room to play, and room to create the outdoor lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Picture summer evenings outside, space for pets to roam, weekend gatherings, or simply enjoying the peace and privacy that comes with extra land. This is more than just a house it’s a place where life naturally feels a little more relaxed, a little more open, and completely yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holley Booker 615-647-8273,

    Bellshire Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Syndi Shin Norton, 337375

    Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    Jennifer Heady, 385407

    Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147507MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Living room
    • Area: 364 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28x13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,560

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 018 07500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chapmansboro
    • Subdivision: Final Plat

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$300,000$192/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3147507 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$300,000+3.5%$192/sqft
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$289,900+25%$186/sqft
    1/22/2026Sold$232,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,466 +11.4%$76,025
    2024$1,316 +1116.1%$76,025 +1900.7%
    2023$108 $3,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37035