If you've been searching for a property that actually fits the way you live, with the space to work, build, store, and play, this is the one you've been waiting for.Set on a private 0.56-acre lot with no HOA restrictions in one of Prescott's established neighborhoods, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,832 square feet of comfortable, clean living space and something you almost never find inside city limits: a fully finished, 1,500 square foot detached shop that means business.The house is solid and well-maintained. Fresh carpet, a gas fireplace in the living room, a covered front porch, and a rear deck that backs up to mature vegetation giving the property a sense of quiet and privacy that's rare for an in-city lot. The mechanicals have been updated where it counts, and the property sits on well water with a 4-stage aerator septic system, an upgrade over the standard leach fields common in the surrounding neighborhood.Now let's talk about the shop.1,500 square feet. Fully insulated, drywalled, and finished. GFCI outlets at counter height throughout, and 220-volt service for industrial welders, lifts, compressors, and heavy power tools. This is a professional-grade workspace that contractors, mechanics, car collectors, and serious hobbyists spend years trying to find. On a no-HOA lot, you can store your boat, your bikes, your side-by-side, and your work trucks, and nobody has a thing to say about it.Prescott wraps the whole package together. Outdoor recreation in every direction, a thriving downtown five minutes away, and a climate that makes you wonder why you ever lived anywhere else. This is a property for someone who knows exactly what they want. Come see it.
For sale
$599,000
1891 Meadowridge Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
3beds
1,832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
0.56 Acres Lot
$583,800 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 91 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jack R Stalker 928-853-9933,
eXp Realty
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1082119
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas Stove, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Laminate Counters, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,832
- Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Topography: Juniper/Pinon,Other Trees,Sloped - Gentle
Details
- Parcel number: 11605030D
- Zoning: SF-18
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Alt System
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $490,373
- Annual tax amount: $1,716
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Exclusions: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$583,800
$555,000 - $613,000
$3,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+84.3%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2004 | Sold | $325,000+80.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/1995 | Sold | $180,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 +2.2% | $34,799 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,629 +1.4% | $33,142 -46.7% |
| 2023 | $1,607 -6.8% | $62,187 +19.1% |
| 2022 | $1,724 -0.5% | $52,203 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $1,732 +0.7% | $48,964 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,719 +4.7% | $48,862 |
| 2019 | $1,643 +3.8% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,583 +0.4% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,577 +3.1% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,529 +0.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,525 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,627 | $27,108 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,463 -3.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,518 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86305