Welcome to this custom-built ranch home situated on 10 acres of level, usable land, thoughtfully designed for peaceful country living. Approximately 3 acres are cleared and partially fenced, ideal for animals, gardening, or pasture, while the remaining acreage provides wooded trails, and a natural creek just beyond the cleared area. The property is currently set up for farm life, featuring coops, fencing, and space to house dogs, chickens, guineas, and goats. Abundant wildlife, including deer, add to the appeal. Whether you're dreaming of a small farm, hunting, trail riding, gardening, or just wide-open space, this property is perfect. The 2,230 sq ft ranch home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It was built with comfort and accessibility in mind, featuring wide hallways and doorways. The open-concept living and kitchen area creates a warm, inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. Just off the laundry/mudroom is a full bathroom with exterior access, ideal for farm use, outdoor projects, or guests. Outdoor living is abundant with a covered front porch, a large open back deck overlooking the property, and a screened-in side porch off the primary suite, wired and built to support a hot tub. An additional meter base with camper plug is already in place and can support future additions such as a pool. Convenient to Macon, Milledgeville,and Dublin. USDA eligible area
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$415,000
1891 Rg Starley Rd, Mc Intyre, GA 31054
3beds
2,230sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
10 Acres Lot
$411,600 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded trailsCovered front porchCustom-built ranch homeWide hallways and doorways
- 108 days |
- 365 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Weaver,
Fickling & Company
Source: Milledgeville MLS,MLS#: 54373
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,230
- Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Carport, Gravel
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 690
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 071007B
- Zoning: V4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Sheetrock/Drywall
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,049
- Annual tax amount: $2,805
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$411,600
$391,000 - $432,000
$2,089/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$186/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #54373 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$188/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #54373 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+2391.5%$191/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #54373 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Sold | $17,058$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,805 +54.5% | $96,420 +50.1% |
| 2023 | $1,815 +2.4% | $64,236 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $1,773 -1.1% | $63,036 |
| 2021 | $1,792 +0.1% | $63,036 |
| 2020 | $1,790 +0.1% | $63,036 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $63,036 |
| 2018 | $1,788 +7.3% | $63,036 |
| 2017 | $1,667 -17.6% | $63,036 |
| 2016 | $2,023 +440.9% | $63,036 |
| 2015 | $374 | $63,036 |
| 2014 | $374 | $63,036 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $374 | $63,284 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31054