Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    18910 Appletree Ridge Rd, Houston, TX 77084

    3beds
    2,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    6,303 Square Feet Lot
    $322,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,100

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $2,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $61/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $61/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    18910 Appletree Ridge Rd, Houston, TX 77084 is a single family home that contains 2,036 sq ft and was built in 2003. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $322,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,242/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,303 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1161400010024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly

• Foundation: Slab
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Alarm System - Owned
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Garage Desc: Attached Garage
    • Heat System: Central Gas
    • Siding: Brick Veneer, Other
    • Range Type: Gas Range, Freestanding Range
    • Style: Traditional
    • Oven Type: Gas Oven, Freestanding Oven
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water Sewer: Water District, Public Sewer
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
    • Lot Desciption: Subdivision Lot
    • Geo Market Area: Bear Creek South
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/12/2024Pending sale$343,940$169/sqft
    Source: HAR #10178544 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$343,940-4.2%$169/sqft
    Source: HAR #10178544 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$359,000+75.1%$176/sqft
    Source: HAR #10178544 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/10/2018Pending sale$205,000$101/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Texas Brokerage,LLC #47561724 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Listed for sale$205,000+52%$101/sqft
    7/27/2011Listing removed$134,900$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #60047963 Report a problem
    6/24/2011Price change$134,900-9.8%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #60047963 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Price change$149,625-2.1%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #60047963 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Price change$152,775-3%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #60047963 Report a problem
    5/3/2011Listed for sale$157,500$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #60047963 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,014 +4.3%$316,793 +16.5%
    2024$1,930 -2.5%$271,885 -5.7%
    2023$1,980 +10.1%$288,173 +11.1%
    2022$1,799 $259,445 +25.8%
    2021-- $206,185 +8.1%
    2020$1,351 +2.6%$190,702 +4.3%
    2019$1,316 -64.8%$182,836 +3.2%
    2018$3,734 $177,100
    2017$3,734 +7.3%$177,100 +19.7%
    2016$3,481 +42.4%$148,000 -6.2%
    2015$2,443 $157,865 +8.7%
    2014$2,443 $145,222 +22.1%
    2013-- $118,980
    2012-- $118,980
    2011-- $118,980
    2010-- $118,980
    2009-- $118,980 -17.1%
    2007-- $143,516 +1.2%
    2006-- $141,790 +10%
    2005-- $128,900
    2004-- $128,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77084