Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $772,900

    18910 Coppermine Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    3beds
    2,912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    2.56 Acres Lot
    $772,900 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $772,900

    $719,000 - $835,000

    $2,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous home boasts incredible lake views! Large 2.5 acre lot with plenty of space to build on, if desired. Shared boat dock with a single slip and swim platform conveys. Quiet location just 20 minutes away from downtown Rogers. Well maintained home with open layout and many places to relax with a view. Enjoy Arkansas' sunrise over the lake from recently updated lakeview deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Built-in Features, Blinds, Ice Maker Connection, Washer/Dryer Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Metal
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: seller
    • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood, 3 Side
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Beaver Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2.56 Acres
    • Features: Views, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1800788000

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

• FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Built-in Features, Blinds, Ice Maker Connection, Washer/Dryer Connection
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • WaterBodyName: Beaver Lake
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Metal
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, Electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Seller
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonite
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood, 3 Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 4

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$685,000-5.5%$235/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1240775 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$725,000+61.1%$249/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1240775 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$450,000+3.5%$155/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1139150 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$434,900$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office #1139150 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listing removed$434,900$149/sqft
    5/7/2020Price change$434,900+1.4%$149/sqft
    5/4/2020Listed for sale$429,000+45.4%$147/sqft
    8/15/2012Sold$295,000-1.7%$101/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #650565 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Price change$300,000-2.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Lindsey #650565 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Price change$307,500-1.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Lindsey #650565 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listed for sale$312,700+6.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Lindsey #650565 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listing removed$294,500$101/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #625318 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$294,500+9.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #625318 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Price change$269,500-2.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #625318 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Listed for sale$277,500$95/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #625318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,523 -0.9%$137,397
    2024$6,582 +73.2%$137,397 +90.3%
    2023$3,800 $72,185
    2022$3,800 +11.6%$72,185 +11.8%
    2021$3,405 +101.4%$64,580 +67.4%
    2020$1,690 +3%$38,570
    2019$1,640 -4.4%$38,570
    2018$1,715 $38,570
    2017$1,715 +8.5%$38,570
    2016$1,580 $38,570 +0.4%
    2015$1,580 +19%$38,400 +14.3%
    2014$1,328 -13%$33,590
    2013$1,527 $33,590
    2012-- $33,590
    2011$1,553 $33,590 -16.3%
    2010-- $40,130
    2009-- $40,130
    2008-- $40,130 -1.2%
    2007-- $40,630
    2006-- $40,630 +80.9%
    2005-- $22,460
    2004-- $22,460
    2003-- $22,460 +17.9%
    2002-- $19,050 -28.1%
    2001-- $26,500
    2000-- $26,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72756