Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Elevate Real Estate Agency
    $719,999

    18915 Doving Ln, Riverside, CA 92508

    3beds
    1,665sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Horse-friendly propertyUsable landFunctional comfortable layoutSprawling half-acre lotWhole-home leak detection systemTankless water heater
    Welcome to this well-maintained single-story ranch situated on a sprawling half-acre lot in Riverside, offering the space, flexibility, and lifestyle that’s increasingly hard to find. This horse-friendly property features a massive driveway with RV parking and room for all your toys, trailers, or future improvements. Inside, you’ll find approximately 1,665 sqft (family room extension adds ~300 sqft) with 3 bedrooms and a functional, comfortable layout that’s move-in ready. Recent upgrades and features include a beautiful alumawood patio with recessed lighting, FULLY PAID SOLAR PANELS for energy efficiency, a TANKLESS WATER HEATER, and a whole-home LEAK DETECTION SYSTEM—providing both convenience and peace of mind. The expansive lot offers endless possibilities—bring your horses, add a workshop, or create your dream outdoor space. All of this while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A rare opportunity to own usable land, modern efficiency, and everyday comfort—all in one property.
    17 days
    |
    2,055
    |
    122
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Phillip Merlino DRE #01996593 9498875963,

    Elevate Real Estate Agency

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26093451MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Boat, Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front door
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Horse Property, Near Park, Ranch, Sprinkler System, Street Level, Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 266110012

• Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Photovoltaics Seller Owned, Standard
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Foothills, Horse Trails, Rural, Park
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Firewall(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $432/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $676,260
      • Annual tax amount: $7,561
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      • Inclusions: Shipping/Storage container in back yard. Pool table.
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$719,999$432/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26093451 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$719,999+9.9%$432/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26093451 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Sold$655,000-1.5%$393/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/2022Pending sale$665,000$399/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV22174015 Report a problem
        8/30/2022Contingent$665,000$399/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV22174015 Report a problem
        8/12/2022Listed for sale$665,000+315.6%$399/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV22174015 Report a problem
        7/2/1999Sold$160,000$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,561 +3.4%$676,260 +2%
        2024$7,312 +0.4%$663,000 +2%
        2023$7,280 +176.4%$650,000 +180.5%
        2022$2,634 +1%$231,706 +2%
        2021$2,607 +0.7%$227,164 +1%
        2020$2,588 +1.9%$224,836 +2%
        2019$2,540 +2%$220,429 +2%
        2018$2,491 +1.8%$216,108 +2%
        2017$2,448 $211,871 +2%
        2016$2,448 +8.3%$207,717 +1.5%
        2015$2,260 +1%$204,599 +2%
        2014$2,238 $200,593 +0.5%
        2013-- $199,688 +2%
        2012-- $195,774 +2%
        2011-- $191,936 +0.8%
        2010-- $190,504 -0.2%
        2009-- $190,958 +2%
        2008-- $187,214 +2%
        2007-- $183,544 +2%
        2006-- $179,946 +2%
        2005-- $176,419 +3.9%
        2003-- $169,792 +2%
        2002-- $166,464 +2%
        2001$1,664 +1.9%$163,200 +2%
        2000$1,633 $160,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Woodcrest

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable