Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $125,000

    18928 58th ROAD, Union Grove, WI 53182

    3beds
    1,077sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1 Acres Lot
    $256,900 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,900

    $221,000 - $293,000

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $686/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $686/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One-Party Listing- comp purposes only. Room sizes are approximate. Agent does not guarantee room sizes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Young Mundy Real Est Group* 414-610-8908,

    Abundance Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Young Mundy Real Est Group*

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1845685MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,077
    • Total interior livable area: 1,077 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 194032120024000
    • Zoning: Village

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    7/27/2023Sold$125,000$116/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1845685 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,661 +8.2%$124,300
    2023$1,535 -4.3%$124,300
    2022$1,604 +4.1%$124,300
    2021$1,541 $124,300 -6.1%
    2020-- $132,400
    2019$2,116 +4.8%$132,400
    2018$2,018 -3.8%$132,400
    2017$2,097 -14.1%$132,400
    2016$2,441 $132,400
    2015$2,441 +2.2%$132,400
    2014$2,389 -4.8%$132,400
    2013$2,510 -3.9%$132,400
    2012$2,611 +2.6%$132,400 -6.1%
    2011$2,544 -4.1%$141,000
    2010$2,654 +5.6%$141,000
    2009$2,513 +1.6%$141,000
    2008$2,473 +2.9%$141,000
    2007$2,403 -6.1%$141,000 +20.4%
    2006$2,558 +17.6%$117,100
    2005$2,175 +0%$117,100
    2004$2,174 +13.1%$117,100 +30.4%
    2003$1,923 +6.7%$89,800
    2002$1,801 +1.8%$89,800
    2001$1,770 +17.3%$89,800
    2000$1,508 $89,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53182