Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $571,000

    1893 Ellis Hollow Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    4beds
    2,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    1.48 Acres Lot
    $571,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,000

    $542,000 - $600,000

    $3,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All the right spaces in this Ellis Hollow Colonial with modern flare. A light-filled 2-story foyer will welcome you to this gracious home! The gorgeous kitchen, with eat-in area, an island and maple cabinets, overlooks the dining room and spacious living room. A cozy den with gas fireplace and a mudroom with half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs you will find the master suite with attached bath featuring a soaking tub and walk-in closet, 2 traditional bedrooms, a full bath and a bonus suite with family room, bedroom and space for another bathroom. The full basement has high ceilings and could easily be finished. Entertain on the back patio overlooking a park-like yard with fruit trees, mature landscaping and a seasonal stream. All of this within an easy drive to Cornell and IC!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable TV, CO Detector, Smoke Detector, Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, High Speed Int Exist
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50248976125

Condition
    • Year built: 2009

• Property Type: Residential
    • Appliances Convey: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Stove-Gas, Wtr Treatmnt Owned, Wtr Treatmnt Leased
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck, Flower Gardens, FruitTrs/Berries/Grp, Stream
    • Floor Coverings: Ceramic Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Fireplace/Stove: Gas Fireplace
    • Other Rooms: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Entry, Mudroom, Bonus Room
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Heat/Cooling: Baseboard, Boiler, Propane Tank Leased, Hot Water, Electric, Central Air Cond
    • Style: 2 Story, Colonial
    • Sewer/Septic: Private Septic
    • Water Source: Well
    • Interior Features: Cable TV, CO Detector, Smoke Detector, Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, High Speed Int Exist

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ITMLS #407675 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Pending sale$489,000$171/sqft
    Source: ITMLS #407675 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Sold$489,000$171/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #IB407675 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Contingent$489,000$171/sqft
    Source: ITMLS #407675 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$489,000+21.3%$171/sqft
    Source: ITMLS #407675 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Sold$403,000+9.2%$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #IB403019 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Pending sale$369,000$129/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #403019 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$369,000+13.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #403019 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Sold$325,000-3%$113/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #IB137686 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Price change$335,000-2.9%$117/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #137686 Report a problem
    5/11/2013Price change$345,000-1.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #137686 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Listed for sale$350,000+1172.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #137686 Report a problem
    6/27/2008Sold$27,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $495,000
    2024-- $495,000 +2.1%
    2023-- $485,000 +19.8%
    2022-- $405,000 +3.8%
    2021-- $390,000 +13%
    2020-- $345,000
    2019-- $345,000
    2018-- $345,000 +6.2%
    2017$8,561 $325,000
    2016-- $325,000
    2015-- $325,000
    2014-- $325,000
    2013-- $325,000 +25%
    2012-- $260,000
    2011-- $260,000
    2010-- $260,000
    2009-- $260,000 +738.7%
    2008-- $31,000
    2007-- $31,000
    2006-- $31,000 +34.8%
    2005-- $23,000 +27.8%
    2004-- $18,000 +63.6%
    2003-- $11,000
    2002-- $11,000
    2001-- $11,000
    2000-- $11,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14850