Skip main navigation
Sold for $555,000
  • Listing Provided by: Realty ONE Group Empire
    Bought with: MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.
    $555,000

    18935 Caballero Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    4beds
    2,965sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $556,900 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $556,900

    $501,000 - $618,000

    $3,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy energy savings and worry-free maintenance with 26 solar panels and a paid-off water softener. 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,965 sq ft home. Nestled in the Equestrian Trail of the Spring Valley Lake Association, this home gives you access to resort-style amenities: a 200-acre waterski lake with marina and fuel, a beach and swim area, a community building, three parks, fourteen fishing spots, and an equestrian center with horse trails. Minutes from Home Depot, Target, Burlington, WinCo, Best Buy, Applebee’s, Oggi’s and more, this location delivers everyday convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity — schedule a tour today and discover everything this property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Andrea Bergin DRE #02077275 760-953-2066,

    Realty ONE Group Empire

    Bought with:

    Cameron Cox, DRE #02132903

    MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25200442MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,965 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: None, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0444451020000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Horse Trails
    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $413 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Association name: SVL
    • Association phone: 760-245-9756

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2025Sold$555,000-1.3%$187/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD25200442 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Contingent$562,500$190/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD25200442 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$562,500-2.2%$190/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD25200442 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Listed for sale$575,000+1.8%$194/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD25200442 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$565,000-1.7%$191/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #CV25023783 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for sale$575,000+7.1%$194/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #CV25023783 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Sold$537,000-1.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2021Pending sale$545,000$184/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV21191343 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Contingent$545,000$184/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #538784 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Price change$545,000-0.9%$184/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV21191343 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Price change$550,000-4.3%$185/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV21191343 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listed for sale$575,000+1542.9%$194/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #538784 Report a problem
    5/10/2000Sold$35,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,094 +11.4%$569,869 +2%
    2024$6,367 +0.9%$558,695 +2%
    2023$6,311 +62.8%$547,740 +65.1%
    2022$3,877 +2.3%$331,843 +2%
    2021$3,789 +1.2%$325,336 +1%
    2020$3,743 +1.9%$322,000 +2%
    2019$3,674 +2.5%$315,687 +2%
    2018$3,584 +1.4%$309,497 +2%
    2017$3,535 $303,428 +2%
    2016$3,535 +3.5%$297,478 +1.5%
    2015$3,417 +1.5%$293,009 +2%
    2014$3,366 $287,269 +8%
    2013-- $266,000 +10.8%
    2012-- $240,000
    2011-- $240,000
    2010-- $240,000 -12.2%
    2009-- $273,460 +2%
    2008-- $268,098 +2%
    2007-- $262,841 +2%
    2006-- $257,688 +2%
    2005-- $252,635 +2%
    2004-- $247,681 +1.9%
    2003-- $243,142 +581.1%
    2001-- $35,700 +125.8%
    2000-- $15,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92308