Newly Priced to Sell! Stunning, fully renovated 2/2 villa in a premier 55+ community! Open kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and the entire home is finished with luxurious marble and porcelain floors. Hurricane-ready with all impact windows and doors. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis & pickleball. Perfect blend of comfort, style, and active living! Town Villas association requires 20% Down payment. Able to lease after 2 years. Pet Friendly! Laundry room in unit! Newly Priced to Sell! Stunning, fully renovated 2/2 villa in a premier 55+ community! Open kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and the entire home is finished with luxurious marble and porcelain floors. Hurricane-ready with all impact windows and doors. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis & pickleball. Perfect blend of comfort, style, and active living! Town Villas association requires 20% Down payment. Able to lease after 2 years. Pet Friendly!
Accepting backups
Price cut: $3K (4/16)
$315,000
18940 Stewart Circle #2, Boca Raton, FL 33496
2beds
1,227sqft
Est.:
Villa
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$379/mo HOA
What's special
Laundry room in unitImpact windows and doorsStainless steel appliancesOpen kitchen
- 360 days |
- 289 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl A Feinman 561-706-0534,
Realty 100
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10504699
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Family/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Marble, Tile
- Windows: Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,227 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Split Bedroom
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 00424706060170020
- Lease amount: $0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association
- Security: Other
- Pet deposit fee: $0
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: TOWN VILLAS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $379 monthly
- HOA phone: 561-482-2149
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,049
- Date on market: 5/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 353 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,550/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $315,000-0.9%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $318,000-0.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $319,000-0.3%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $320,000-0.8%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $322,500-0.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $325,000-5.8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+57.7%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2019 | Sold | $222,000-1.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,900-1.8%$183/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10564632 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Listing removed | $229,000$187/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Resort and Beach #RX-10425336 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $229,000+358%$187/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10425336 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2011 | Sold | $50,000-3.4%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Price change | $51,750-8.8%$42/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Beach South #R3201268 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2011 | Price change | $56,750-8.1%$46/sqft |
| 6/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $61,750+59.6%$50/sqft |
| 11/1/2010 | Sold | $38,700-44.7%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1996 | Sold | $70,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,049 +3.3% | $144,157 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,984 +1.6% | $139,958 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,952 +1.9% | $135,882 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,915 +1.1% | $131,924 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,895 +66.3% | $130,103 +50.8% |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $86,258 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,139 +5.8% | $84,650 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,077 +4.1% | $82,909 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,035 +1% | $81,204 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,025 -1.4% | $80,640 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,040 -25.4% | $80,000 +35.6% |
| 2013 | $1,394 +1.7% | $59,000 +5.4% |
| 2012 | $1,370 -6.9% | $56,000 -7.1% |
| 2011 | $1,472 -18.4% | $60,294 -19.9% |
| 2010 | $1,804 -4.7% | $75,294 -10.7% |
| 2009 | $1,893 +131.6% | $84,294 +23.6% |
| 2008 | $817 -11.1% | $68,217 +3% |
| 2007 | $919 -7.3% | $66,230 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $992 | $64,615 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $62,733 +3% |
| 2004 | $373 +90% | $60,906 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $196 -76.4% | $59,770 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $829 -0.8% | $58,369 |
| 2001 | $836 +0.2% | $58,369 -0.8% |
| 2000 | $835 +32.2% | $58,869 |
| 1999 | $631 | $58,869 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33496