Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $259,000

    1897 E Edgar Rd, Edmore, MI 48829

    3beds
    2,232sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    4.42 Acres Lot
    $261,000 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience with this expansive 3 large bed, 2 full bath ranch set on 4.42 sprawling acres. Located just minutes from town, this property offers the peaceful 'country feel' you've been dreaming of without sacrificing quick access to local shops and dining. Enjoy a huge kitchen with ample cupboard and counter space. Large master bed and bath with soaking tub and shower. Large Main floor laundry with plenty of space to work. For those who need space for hobbies, tools, or toys, this property is a rare find: 30x70 Pole Building with workshop and added carport is ready for your tools or heavy equipment. Oversized 30x32 2-Stall Garage for Additional covered parking and storage for everyday vehicles and storage. Mini-Farm is ready for your animals! The property includes a small fenced area specifically designed for farm animals or pets. There is also a designated space for a garden! Check out this beautiful, move in ready home toda
    14 days
    |
    700
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia D Holliday 989-330-7722,

    Best Homes of Michigan Cedar Springs 989-330-7722

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26018987MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • LP Tank Rented, Center Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,232
      • Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 5
      • Has carport: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 473 x 407 x 473 x 407
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01201702420

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,073
      • Annual tax amount: $2,048
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $261,000

        $248,000 - $274,000

        $1,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$259,000$116/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26018987 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$259,000$116/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26018987 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,986 +6.3%$117,000 +12.3%
        2024$1,869 $104,200
        2023-- --
        2022-- $62,900 +7.5%
        2021-- $58,500 -0.3%
        2020-- $58,700 +10.1%
        2019-- $53,300 +1.1%
        2018-- $52,700 +31%
        2017-- $40,218 +0.9%
        2016-- $39,860
        2015-- $39,860 -0.1%
        2014-- $39,900 -8.5%
        2012-- $43,600 -7%
        2011-- $46,900 -8.4%
        2010-- $51,200 -10.6%
        2009-- $57,300 -3.5%
        2007-- $59,400 +5.5%
        2006-- $56,300
        2005-- $56,300 +2.4%
        2004-- $55,000 +3.6%
        2003-- $53,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48829

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable