Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,700

    1897 Patton Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

    3beds
    2baths
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $297,700 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,700

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $1,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful brick front home with waterproof vinyl plank flooring downstairs, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a gorgeous backsplash that matches the custom cabinets perfectly! Three bedrooms and two bathrooms located downstairs and a bonus room with half bath upstairs. All pets are subject to approval. Tenant is responsible for all utilities to include electric, water, sewer, gas, trash, etc.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 018FD01700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Basement Description \ Crawl
    • Bedroom 1 Description \ Full Bath
    • Floor Types \ Vinyl
    • Full Baths Main \ 2
    • Garage Capacity \ 2
    • Garage Description \ ATCHF
    • Garage Description \ DRVWY
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Gas Paid By \ Tenant
    • Gas included in rent
    • Half Baths Main \ 0
    • Half Baths Second \ 1
    • Kitchen Description \ Eat-In
    • Kitchen Dimensions \ 17x9
    • Living Room Description \ Great Room
    • MLS Listing ID: 2200990
    • MLS Name: Realtracs Broker feed (Realtracs Broker feed)
    • Mail Box \ MAILB
    • Middle School: West Creek Middle School
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • No Utilities included in rent
    • Number Of Fireplaces \ 1
    • Patio/Deck \ Covered Porch
    • Patio/Deck \ Deck
    • Pets Permitted \ See Remarks
    • Property Class \ Rental
    • Rec Room Description \ Over Garage
    • Rec Room Dimensions \ 21x20
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Roofing Material \ Composition Shingle
    • Security Deposit \ 1350
    • Sewage included in rent
    • Sewer System \ PUSEW
    • Smoking Permitted \ 0
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor \ 1100
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor \ 480
    • StandardStatus \ Active
    • Water Paid By \ Tenant
    • Water Source \ City Water
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$285,000$180/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2468115 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Contingent$285,000$180/sqft
    2/15/2023Price change$285,000-1.7%$180/sqft
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$290,000+81.3%$184/sqft
    10/30/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Clarksville #2200990 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listed for rent$1,350+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Clarksville #2200990 Report a problem
    12/23/2017Sold$160,000$101/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1884303 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$160,000+8.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Valerie Hunter-Kelly and the Air Assault Team KW #1884303 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: CBCMH Cherokee Property Management #1867193 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: CHEROKEE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #1867193 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listing removed$147,900$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman #1712862 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$147,900-8.1%$94/sqft
    6/27/2011Listing removed$161,000$102/sqft
    Source: Top Flight Realty #1275798 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$161,000+11%$102/sqft
    Source: Top Flight Realty #1275798 Report a problem
    10/26/2007Sold$145,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,089 +22.5%$70,100 +73.5%
    2023$1,705 $40,400
    2022$1,705 +41.1%$40,400
    2021$1,208 -25.6%$40,400
    2020$1,624 0%$40,400
    2019$1,624 $40,400 +11.3%
    2018$1,624 +48.2%$36,300 +1.7%
    2017$1,096 -28.8%$35,700
    2016$1,539 +2.3%$35,700
    2015$1,505 +1.4%$35,700
    2014$1,484 -4.7%$35,700 +0.4%
    2013$1,557 $35,550 +0%
    2011$1,557 +6.3%$35,543
    2010$1,464 $35,543
    2009$1,464 $35,543
    2008-- $35,543 +12.4%
    2007$1,407 $31,629

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37042