Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $168,000

    1897 Spence Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    2beds
    1,375sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    4 Acres Lot
    $188,900 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2-1 in Pelham, GA

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott W Fader 888-227-1009,

    Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Scott W Fader, 414203

    Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10243393MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,375
    • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,375
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00760027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Sold$168,000+5.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$159,900-3.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #13467 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$165,000+26.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #12224 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Sold$130,000-3.7%$95/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243393 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$135,000$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243393 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$135,000-3.5%$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243393 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Price change$139,900-6.7%$102/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243393 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Price change$149,900-3.2%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243393 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$154,900+59.7%$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243393 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Sold$97,000-2.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for sale$99,500$72/sqft
    Source: NeedMore Properties LLP #911780 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Pending sale$99,500$72/sqft
    Source: NeedMore Properties LLP #911780 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listed for sale$99,500+100.4%$72/sqft
    Source: NEEDMORE PROPERTIES #139303 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Sold$49,651$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,347 0%$50,748 +15.9%
    2023$1,347 -0.1%$43,786
    2022$1,348 -0.3%$43,786
    2021$1,352 +8.1%$43,786 +1.9%
    2020$1,250 +10.8%$42,986 +1.9%
    2019$1,129 -3.4%$42,186
    2018$1,168 -4.8%$42,186
    2017$1,227 +5.1%$42,186 +16.1%
    2016$1,168 +15.4%$36,338
    2015$1,012 $36,338
    2014-- $36,338

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31779