Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $350,000

    18972 Wetzel Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863

    3beds
    1,954sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    House for sale by owner. • 1.61 acres • 1,954 sq. ft. Main floor • 977 sq. ft. Unfinished basement • 3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Bathrooms • 2 Sheds 12 x 20 ft. • Deck 12 x 20 ft. New electric range 05/2025 New well pump 01/2024 New iron-sulfur tank 09/2024 New hot water heater 12/2022 New water pressure switch 02/2021 New heat pump & AC system 09/2019
    7 days
    |
    349
    |
    7
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (419) 615-2339

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 230455600000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Middle Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,260
      • Annual tax amount: $3,623
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$350,000$179/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,623 -0.9%$55,740
        2023$3,657 +19.3%$55,740 +26.8%
        2022$3,065 +0.9%$43,960
        2021$3,038 $43,960
        2020$3,038 +227.3%$43,960 +10%
        2019$928 -39.7%$39,950
        2018$1,538 +1.3%$39,950
        2017$1,519 +11.1%$39,950 +1.2%
        2016$1,367 $39,490
        2015$1,367 +28.5%$39,490
        2014$1,063 -16.7%$39,490
        2013$1,277 -0.5%$39,490
        2012$1,283 $39,490
        2011-- $39,490 -11.1%
        2010-- $44,400
        2009-- $44,400
        2008$3,230 +38.7%$44,400 +5.9%
        2006$2,328 $41,930

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45863

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable