Skip main navigation
Sold for $343,000
  • $343,000

    1899 Boss Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    9.68 Acres Lot
    $342,800 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,800

    $326,000 - $363,000

    $1,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming rustic home with all the modern comforts you need! Featuring stunning, one-of-a-kind hardwood floors, a striking stone fireplace, and a private master suite complete with a spacious bath. You'll also love the oversized laundry room and generously sized additional bedrooms--just a few highlights of what this exceptional property offers. Step outside to enjoy the picturesque setting, including a classic red barn, peaceful wooded surroundings, and serene pastures. The tree-lined driveway completes the feeling of having your own private retreat. If you're looking for country living with the convenience of being just minutes from everything, this is the perfect place to call home. Opportunities like this at this price are rare--don't miss your chance to see it! SOLD AS IS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsa Vasquez 423-994-8655,

    Porchlight Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Shannon Morris, 327548

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1530887

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub/shower Combo
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Porch - Screened
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 9.68 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9.68
    • Features: Level, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 0281 029a

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Stone
    • Foundation: Block, Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chickamauga
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$343,000-2%$245/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1530887 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$350,000$250/sqft
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$350,000+80.5%$250/sqft
    10/3/2009Listing removed$193,900$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center+ #1130810 Report a problem
    7/15/2009Listed for sale$193,900$139/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,206 -7.3%$101,479 -2.5%
    2024$2,380 -6.7%$104,033 -5.7%
    2023$2,552 +54.5%$110,298 +65.3%
    2022$1,652 +23.1%$66,729 +38.3%
    2021$1,343 +10.7%$48,243 +15.9%
    2020$1,213 +0.9%$41,609
    2019$1,202 -10.8%$41,609
    2018$1,348 -10.3%$41,609 -11%
    2017$1,502 $46,743 +12.3%
    2016$1,502 +30.8%$41,609 -28.4%
    2015$1,148 -25.1%$58,143
    2014$1,532 $58,143
    2013$1,532 $58,143
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30707