Skip main navigation
Sold for $172,500
  • $172,500

    1899 McPherson Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    3beds
    1,218sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $165,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,100

    $152,000 - $177,000

    $1,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestle into cozy warmth at 1899 McPherson Road, Memphis, TN 38116! This lovely 1,218-square-foot home offers 3 inviting bedrooms and 1.5 modern bathrooms, designed with an open-concept floor plan. The warm, spacious living room flows seamlessly into a gorgeous open kitchen-perfect for heartfelt meals or gatherings. Washer and dryer hookups add daily ease. Retreat to the spacious primary bedroom, paired with a large, tranquil bathroom for relaxation. Outside, a very spacious fenced-in backyard provides an expansive retreat for unwinding or playtime. Tucked in a welcoming Memphis neighborhood, this home radiates comfort and charm. Ready to call it your haven?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07908700172

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold$172,500+72.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$1,295+44.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Sold$100,000+100.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Realtors Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listed for rent$895+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Realtors Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listing removed$850+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem
    9/4/2014Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
    2/9/2013Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
    12/31/2012Price change$800-10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    12/22/2012Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    7/10/2008Sold$49,900+9.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2008Sold$45,500-18.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/1999Sold$56,110-5.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/1999Sold$59,411$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,738 +17.3%$32,975 +46.6%
    2024$1,482 +8.1%$22,500
    2023$1,371 $22,500
    2022-- $22,500
    2021-- $22,500 +37.4%
    2020$523 $16,375
    2019$523 -21.1%$16,375
    2018$663 -45.1%$16,375
    2017$1,209 +116.8%$16,375 -0.2%
    2016$558 -20.6%$16,400
    2014$702 $16,400
    2013-- $16,400 -25.5%
    2012-- $22,025
    2011-- $22,025
    2010-- $22,025
    2009-- $22,025 +6.8%
    2008-- $20,625
    2007-- $20,625
    2006-- $20,625
    2005-- $20,625 +13%
    2004-- $18,250
    2003-- $18,250
    2002-- $18,250
    2001-- $18,250 +20.9%
    2000-- $15,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake