Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $550,000

    19 15th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    821 Square Feet Lot
    $564,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY – PRIME NE DC LOCATION Unlock the potential at 19 15th St NE, Washington, DC. An ideal project for experienced investors, builders, or developers seeking their next value-add deal. This property requires a full renovation or possible redevelopment following fire, offering a blank slate to redesign and maximize after repair value. Located in a rapidly developing area with strong comps and upside potential, this is a high-reward opportunity for those ready to bring vision and execution. Property has debris; enter at your own risk and exercise caution when touring. Sold strictly AS-IS, WHERE-IS; buyer responsible for all due diligence.
    1 day
    |
    107
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Latitia Felton Darden 240-501-0494,

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2262348MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Other, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 821 Square Feet
      • Features: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 1070//0073
      • Zoning: C2A
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic System
      • Water: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Old City #1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,363
      • Annual tax amount: $212
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $564,900

        $537,000 - $593,000

        $3,773/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Listed for sale$550,000+3135.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2262348 Report a problem
        1/30/2001Sold$17,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,616 +1.5%$742,400 +0.4%
        2024$2,576 +1.5%$739,120 +0.5%
        2023$2,538 +1.1%$735,490 +9.1%
        2022$2,511 +4.6%$674,190 +4.4%
        2021$2,401 +4.9%$646,000 +5.2%
        2020$2,289 +8%$614,290 +5.3%
        2018$2,120 +9.8%$583,340 +4.1%
        2017$1,931 +9.8%$560,530 +9.5%
        2016$1,758 -45%$511,810 +10.5%
        2015$3,199 +9.6%$463,380 +12%
        2014$2,918 +3.8%$413,550 +3.4%
        2013$2,812 -1.9%$399,900 -1.2%
        2012$2,866 $404,680
        2011$2,866 -9.3%$404,680 -7.9%
        2010$3,161 -5.6%$439,430 -4.8%
        2009$3,351 -24.8%$461,690 -18.5%
        2007$4,457 +2.3%$566,480 +5%
        2006$4,357 +0.3%$539,550 +10%
        2005$4,344 +1.5%$490,500 +10%
        2004$4,281 +0.9%$445,910 +0.9%
        2003$4,244 +396.7%$442,130 +396.7%
        2002$855 -16.5%$89,015
        2001$1,024 $89,015

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Capitol Hill

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          99 / 100
          Biker's Paradise