Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    19 Amberley Way, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $371,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,800

    $353,000 - $394,000

    $2,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Windsor Gardens. The location is just perfect to walk into the town for all there is to see. Unit #19 has been completed remodeled with a new kitchen, bathrooms and fresh paint throughout. As you enter this home you will notice not a thing is out of place and super clean. The kitchen was gutted and installed a whole new kitchen with new appliances, quartz countertops and tile backsplash range hood and new cabinets and pantry. The dining area and living area is an open space with vaulted ceilings, skylight and ceiling fan. Opens to a balcony overlooking a lovely rear yard and storage area. The guest bedroom opens to the bathroom that was completely remodeled and also opens to the balcony to start your day enjoying the quite space. Primary bedroom has a walk in closet and its private bathroom that has been painted and remodeled. The 3rd bedroom is being used as an office and the laundry is in the closet. This room could easily have another closet added and still have a nice sized bedroom. There is also a small basement like area that has the water softener. Move right in and have the condo pay for all the exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, water, serer and trash. All you need to do is enjoy life

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Shaw 717-333-3995,

    RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    Bought with:

    Curtis Hess, RS136944A

    Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2053358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, In Unit
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Galley, Pantry, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,674
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,674
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3701887710019

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

• Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Caliber Property Management
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $310 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2024Sold$305,000+1.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2053358 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Pending sale$299,900$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2053358 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$299,900+9.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2053358 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Sold$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020338 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Pending sale$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2020338 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Contingent$275,000+5%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020338 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$262,000-1.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020338 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$265,000-1.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2020338 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    5/11/2022Price change$269,900-6.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2018206 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$289,900+38%$173/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2016806 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Sold$210,000$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2004094 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Pending sale$210,000$125/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2004094 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$210,000+31.3%$125/sqft
    11/14/2016Sold$159,900$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2016Price change$159,900-8.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #255759 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Listed for sale$175,000+37.8%$105/sqft
    11/1/2013Sold$127,000-12.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2013Price change$144,900-3.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Srvs Group #207915 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Price change$149,500-2.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #196896 Report a problem
    11/26/2012Price change$153,900-2.9%$92/sqft
    8/17/2012Price change$158,500-3.3%$95/sqft
    4/11/2012Price change$163,900-2.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #189559 Report a problem
    2/21/2012Listed for sale$168,000+0.3%$100/sqft
    12/29/2006Sold$167,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,090 +0.5%$179,800
    2024$4,067 +0.4%$179,800
    2023$4,051 +5.9%$179,800
    2022$3,827 $179,800
    2021$3,827 +333.4%$179,800
    2020$883 -76.9%$179,800
    2019$3,827 +333.4%$179,800
    2018$883 -72.1%$179,800 +53.8%
    2017$3,166 +0%$116,900
    2016$3,166 +44.6%$116,900
    2015$2,190 $116,900
    2014$2,190 $116,900
    2013-- $116,900
    2012-- $116,900
    2011-- $116,900
    2010-- $116,900
    2009-- $116,900
    2007-- $116,900
    2006-- $116,900
    2005-- $116,900 +7.9%
    2004-- $108,300
    2003-- $108,300
    2002-- $108,300
    2000-- $108,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543