Active under contract
$695,000
4beds
3,431sqft
19 Baboosic Lake Road, Amherst, NH 03031
4beds
3,431sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1984
3.22 Acres
1 Garage space
$203 price/sqft
What's special
Double-sided exposed masonry fireplaceGleaming contemporary homeHot tubHeating rackDouble wall ovenRecessed lightingGlowing sunroom
Set back far from the road and surrounded by wooded privacy on over 3 acres, this gleaming contemporary home in Amherst, NH has so much to offer! The expansive kitchen will blow you away, featuring a double wall oven, more ovens beneath the gas range, both gas and electric cooktops, a ...
- 23 days |
- 2,368 |
- 164 |
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085215
Mitchell Zahn,
Pat Clancey Realty 603-883-6565
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085215
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Pellet Stove, Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Instant Hot Water
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full,Insulated,Interior Stairs,Interior Access,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,543
- Total interior livable area: 3,431 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,017
- Finished area below ground: 414
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Shared Driveway, Dirt, Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1 - 10
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
Features
- Levels: 1.75
- Stories: 1.75
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 373
Lot
- Size: 3.22 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Trail/Near Trail, Wooded, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Rural, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: AMHSM006B098L002
- Zoning description: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Concrete Slab
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Concrete, Leach Field, On-Site Septic Exists, Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Fiber Optic Internt Avail
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Battery Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Amherst
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $457,800
- Annual tax amount: $10,978
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+79.6%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2018 | Sold | $387,000+1.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,900$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4700986 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Pending sale | $379,900$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4700986 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,900$111/sqft |
| 1/18/2018 | Listing removed | $379,900$111/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4654730 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Price change | $379,900-1.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4654730 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Price change | $385,900-2.3%$112/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4654730 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Price change | $395,000-3.6%$115/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4654730 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Price change | $409,900-1.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4654730 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $415,900$121/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,511 +4.8% | $458,400 |
| 2023 | $10,030 +3.6% | $458,400 |
| 2022 | $9,686 -0.8% | $458,400 |
| 2021 | $9,769 +7% | $458,400 +43% |
| 2020 | $9,128 +5.6% | $320,500 |
| 2019 | $8,641 -1% | $320,500 |
| 2018 | $8,727 +4.7% | $320,500 |
| 2017 | $8,336 +3.6% | $320,500 |
| 2016 | $8,045 +1% | $320,500 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $7,965 -0.7% | $300,800 |
| 2014 | $8,019 +0.8% | $300,800 |
| 2013 | $7,956 | $300,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,459/mo
Principal & interest
$3584
Property taxes
$875
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$736,700
$700,000 - $774,000
$4,479/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 03031