Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $616,900

    19 Baldwin Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    5beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $616,900 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $3,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,900

    $586,000 - $654,000

    $3,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A big split home features 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 car garage and a huge backyard. Newer kitchen cabinets with newer quartz countertop, newer gas oven, newer dishwasher, newer refrigerator, newer washer and dryer. New paint and flooring throughout the whole house. The 4th or 5th bedrooms could be used as family room or home office. The location of this home offers great neighborhood with Costco, Walmart, Sam's Club, shipping malls and schools. Easy to access Rt 1/27/287/95. No PETS or SMOKING are allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2612265R

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • 1 Bedroom, 3 Bedrooms, Additional Bath, Additional Bedroom, Bath Full, Dining Room, Exhaust Fan, Family Room, Kitchen, None, Range/Oven
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 1 Bedroom, 3 Bedrooms, Additional Bath, Additional Bedroom, Appliances: none, Architecture Style: Split-level, Attached, Bath Full, Detached, Dining Room, Driveway, Exhaust Fan, Family Room, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Garage, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Baseboard Hotwater, Heating system: Radiant, Kitchen, None, Pets - No, Range/Oven, Smoke Detector(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501148000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split-level
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$3,495$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2612265R Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$3,495+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2612265R Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$3,450-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$3,500+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2309230R Report a problem
    3/24/2023Price change$3,495-8%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2309230R Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2309230R Report a problem
    3/1/2023Sold$468,000+1.7%$293/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2307336R Report a problem
    1/23/2023Contingent$460,000$288/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2307336R Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$460,000+155.6%$288/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2307336R Report a problem
    2/24/2014Sold$180,000-26.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2013Price change$245,000+2.5%$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 John Anthony Agency, Inc. #1402322 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Price change$239,000-2.4%$149/sqft
    8/29/2013Price change$245,000+2.5%$153/sqft
    8/21/2013Price change$239,000-2.4%$149/sqft
    7/20/2013Price change$245,000+2.5%$153/sqft
    6/6/2013Listed for sale$239,000-14.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Cirri Germain Realty #1400305 Report a problem
    1/6/2011Listing removed$279,000$174/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cirri Germain Realty #14806 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$279,000-3.5%$174/sqft
    9/26/2010Price change$289,000-9.4%$181/sqft
    4/27/2010Price change$319,000-1.5%$199/sqft
    2/22/2010Price change$324,000-1.5%$203/sqft
    1/24/2010Listed for sale$329,000+145.5%$206/sqft
    1/16/1998Sold$134,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,288 $144,600
    2024$8,288 +5.5%$144,600 +5%
    2023$7,853 0%$137,700
    2022$7,856 -2.2%$137,700 -2.6%
    2021$8,036 -2.8%$141,400
    2020$8,270 +6.5%$141,400
    2019$7,766 $141,400
    2018$7,766 +4.1%$141,400
    2017$7,460 +4%$141,400
    2016$7,175 +3%$141,400
    2015$6,965 +3.1%$141,400
    2014$6,753 +2.1%$141,400
    2012$6,618 +5.4%$141,400
    2011$6,280 +2.6%$141,400
    2010$6,123 +4.5%$141,400
    2009$5,857 $141,400
    2008-- $141,400
    2007$19,459 +1.2%$141,400
    2006$19,222 +2.6%$141,400
    2005$18,735 $141,400
    2004-- $141,400
    2003-- $141,400
    2002-- $141,400
    2001-- $141,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Park