Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    19 Bentham Rd, Dorchester, MA 02122

    3beds
    1,809sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central acBonus small officeSteam heatOnsite laundry
    No realtor fees! Situated on bustling Ronan Park, this spacious and clean 3 bedroom provides gorgeous views of Boston's Dorchester Bay and three decks off the apartment to take in the views. The apartment features two large bedrooms on the main floor, along with a bonus small office and a finished second floor that houses a suite complete with a full bathroom, jacuzzi and walk-in closet. Each room receives beautiful sunlight at all times of day, including the newly refreshed kitchen with updated appliances. Access to paid laundry in the basement (direct access from apartment). A short walk to the Fields Corner red line station, Target and many of Dorchester's popular eateries including , Harp + Bard and DBar, this is a centrally located space that you don't want to miss! Central AC, No Smoking, Onsite Laundry, steam heat.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,809 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$3,500-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$3,650-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$3,750-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for rent$4,000+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2022Price change$3,750-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Dorchester