Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $520,800

    19 Berry Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    3.29 Acres Lot
    $520,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,800

    $490,000 - $552,000

    $3,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicolaus Juba 973-874-0800,

    Juba Team Realty,

    Justin Juba

    Bought with:

    Rahul Gokhale

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3814204MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.29 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240013300000000119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sussex

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$385,000+1.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$379,900
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$379,900
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$379,900
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$379,900-2.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Price change$389,900-3.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$405,000-4%
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$421,900-3%
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$434,900+178.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3814204 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listing removed$1,850
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    1/25/2020Price change$1,850-1.3%
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listed for rent$1,875
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    12/20/2016Sold$156,000-2.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listing removed$160,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3298706 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3298706 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$160,000-42.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3298706 Report a problem
    4/18/2011Listing removed$279,900
    Source: Lazicki, Realtors #2847667 Report a problem
    4/12/2011Listed for sale$279,900+7.7%
    Source: Lazicki, Realtors #2847667 Report a problem
    7/28/2009Sold$260,000+44.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2002Sold$180,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,697 $226,800
    2024$6,697 +1.4%$226,800
    2023$6,604 +1.2%$226,800
    2022$6,525 +0.6%$226,800
    2021$6,489 +6.5%$226,800
    2020$6,094 +3.2%$226,800
    2019$5,906 -0.4%$226,800
    2018$5,931 -2.2%$226,800
    2017$6,065 +3.3%$226,800
    2016$5,872 +2.7%$226,800
    2015$5,715 -5%$226,800
    2014$6,016 +1.2%$226,800 -18.3%
    2013$5,947 -2.4%$277,500
    2010$6,091 +3.7%$277,500 -10.1%
    2009$5,871 $308,700
    2008-- $308,700
    2007-- $308,700 +105.3%
    2006-- $150,400
    2005-- $150,400
    2004-- $150,400 +1.6%
    2003-- $148,000
    2002-- $148,000
    2001-- $148,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07461