Skip main navigation
Sold for $61,000
  • $61,000

    19 Bordic Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    2beds
    784sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $78,700 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $78,700

    $68,000 - $94,000

    $1,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You have to see this recently updated home! This 1981 Champion 14x56 singlewide offers 2 bedrooms located at opposite ends of the home for privacy. There is 1 bathroom that was just fully updated with a tile shower and new floor. The brand new kitchen boasts an open concept to the family room and plenty of counter space. The new cabinets have plenty of storage and the new stove will make cooking enjoyable. New flooring throughout. The metal roof was caulked/seal coated (2018) and a new gas furnace installed (2019). UGI gas and public water/sewer. All appliances and shed stay. CHEAP TAXES. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart. Just 6 miles to Reading. $400 monthly lot rent includes trash.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ed Hollock 610-898-1441,

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Ricketts, RS319966

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2025602MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Paneled Walls
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 784
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 784
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Rented Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 43533509169168T10
    • Lease amount: $400

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981
    • Major remodel year: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly
    • Services included: Trash
    • Association name: BORDIC MHP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other
    • Ownership: Land Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$61,000-4.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Pending sale$63,900$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed$63,900$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$63,900-3.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$66,000$84/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$66,000$84/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listing removed$66,000$84/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$66,000+200%$84/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2025602 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Sold$22,000-8.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2022532 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Pending sale$24,000$31/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2022532 Report a problem
    10/9/2022Listed for sale$24,000$31/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2022532 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$194 +4.5%$3,900
    2024$185 +3.4%$3,900
    2023$179 +1.1%$3,900
    2022$177 +1.5%$3,900
    2021$174 +1.1%$3,900
    2020$173 +1.1%$3,900
    2019$171 +0.3%$3,900
    2018$170 +1.5%$3,900
    2017$168 +301.3%$3,900
    2016$42 +5.8%$3,900
    2015$39 $3,900
    2014-- $3,900
    2013-- $3,900
    2012-- $3,900
    2011-- $3,900
    2010-- $3,900
    2009-- $3,900
    2008-- $3,900
    2007-- $3,900
    2006-- $3,900
    2005-- $3,900
    2004-- $3,900
    2003-- $3,900
    2002-- $3,900
    2000-- $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lorane