Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    19 Brandon Ln SW, Rome, GA 30165

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $253,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,000

    $235,000 - $273,000

    $1,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7404201MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Other, Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Other, View to Family Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 1,474
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: H14X 281
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Listing removed$1,595
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for rent$1,595
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,595
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for rent$1,595
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Sold$240,000-3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7404201 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Pending sale$247,500
    Source: FMLS GA #7404201 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$247,500-1%
    Source: GAMLS #10318378 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$250,000+8.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10318378 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Sold$231,000-2.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$238,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7155718 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$238,000
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$238,000-3.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$247,500-1%
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Contingent$250,000
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$250,000-1.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listed for sale$254,900+121.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10117121 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listing removed$114,900
    Source: TOLES, TEMPLE & WRIGHT, INC. #7525852 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Price change$114,900-1.3%
    6/17/2016Price change$116,400-0.4%
    6/10/2016Price change$116,900-0.4%
    6/2/2016Price change$117,400-0.4%
    5/27/2016Price change$117,900-0.4%
    5/20/2016Price change$118,400-0.4%
    5/15/2016Price change$118,900-0.4%
    5/6/2016Price change$119,400-0.4%
    Source: TOLES, TEMPLE & WRIGHT, INC. #07525852 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$119,900+2%
    6/30/2006Sold$117,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,474 +6.6%$84,718 +6.6%
    2024$2,321 +2.2%$79,460 +2.5%
    2023$2,270 +19.5%$77,528 +24.3%
    2022$1,899 +6.2%$62,392 +8.1%
    2021$1,789 +3%$57,716 +3.8%
    2020$1,737 +5.6%$55,602 +4.2%
    2019$1,645 +18.3%$53,384 +18.9%
    2018$1,390 $44,885 +2.8%
    2017$1,390 +2.5%$43,668 +1.6%
    2016$1,356 +4.4%$43,000 -1%
    2015$1,299 $43,440 -4%
    2014$1,299 $45,252
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30165