Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $583,000

    19 Brugler Rd, Knowlton Twp., NJ 07832

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    5.78 Acres Lot
    $605,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,000

    $532,000 - $690,000

    $2,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amylinn Nemeth 908-777-0599,

    Realty One Group Next Door

    Bought with:

    Cindy Czaskos

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3955741MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.78 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.78
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130003100000000401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Sold$583,000+10.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3955741 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Pending sale$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3955741 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$529,000+32.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3955741 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Listing removed$399,000
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2772844 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$399,000
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2772844 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Listing removed$399,000
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2772844 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$399,000-0.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Ridge Real Estate #2772844 Report a problem
    1/31/2007Sold$400,000+89.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2005Sold$211,110
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,780 $220,500
    2024$8,780 +2.2%$220,500
    2023$8,593 +5.8%$220,500
    2022$8,119 +2.3%$220,500
    2021$7,936 +3.7%$220,500
    2020$7,654 +0.6%$220,500
    2019$7,612 +1.1%$220,500
    2018$7,530 +2.2%$220,500
    2017$7,367 +1.2%$220,500
    2016$7,279 +3.5%$220,500
    2015$7,030 +0.3%$220,500
    2014$7,007 +0.8%$220,500
    2013$6,950 -1.5%$220,500
    2012$7,054 -1.5%$220,500
    2011$7,160 -1%$220,500
    2010$7,230 +3.7%$220,500
    2009$6,972 +2.7%$220,500
    2008$6,791 +23.7%$220,500
    2005$5,490 -6%$220,500
    2004$5,843 $220,500
    2003-- $220,500
    2002-- $220,500 +40.4%
    2001-- $157,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07832