Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $528,000

    19 Drakestown Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07840

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $579,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,400

    $539,000 - $626,000

    $3,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Pilkington 866-201-6210,

    Exp Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    Lori A. Caruso

    Re/Max Select

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3920125MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: .570 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3800001000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hackettstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold$528,000+5.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3920125 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Pending sale$499,900
    Source: GSMLS #3920125 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$499,900+19%
    Source: GSMLS #3920125 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$420,000+5%
    Source: GSMLS #3797995 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Contingent$399,900
    Source: GSMLS #3797995 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$399,900
    Source: GSMLS #3797995 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3797995 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Pending sale$399,900
    Source: GSMLS #3797995 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for sale$399,900-11.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3797995 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3790724 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$450,000-8.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3790724 Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for sale$490,000+84.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3790724 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Sold$265,000-1.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3570373 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$269,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3570373 Report a problem
    3/10/2019Listing removed$269,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3530133 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listed for sale$269,000+12.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3530133 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Sold$239,000-6.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3177754 Report a problem
    12/7/2014Price change$254,900-7.3%
    Source: RE/MAX House Values 4 #3177754 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Listed for sale$274,900
    Source: RE/MAX House Values 4 #3177754 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,107 $245,000
    2024$7,107 +2.3%$245,000
    2023$6,948 +2.9%$245,000
    2022$6,755 +2.8%$245,000
    2021$6,573 +2.7%$245,000
    2020$6,399 +2.3%$245,000
    2019$6,257 +2.2%$245,000
    2018$6,123 -0.6%$245,000
    2017$6,162 +6.5%$245,000 -3.7%
    2016$5,787 +0.9%$254,300
    2015$5,734 +1.1%$254,300
    2014$5,670 -0.2%$254,300
    2012$5,683 +0.7%$254,300
    2011$5,645 -4.3%$254,300
    2010$5,895 +1.4%$254,300 -17.9%
    2009$5,815 $309,900
    2008-- $309,900 +92.7%
    2007-- $160,800
    2006-- $160,800
    2005-- $160,800
    2004-- $160,800
    2003-- $160,800
    2002-- $160,800
    2001-- $160,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07840