Located on one of Wayne’s most charming and quiet streets, this beautifully updated brick Colonial blends timeless Main Line character with modern comfort and premium finishes throughout. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this exceptional home is ideally positioned in the heart of Radnor Township, just moments from downtown Wayne, boutique shopping, restaurants, parks, and the train station. Recently updated throughout, the home features freshly refinished hardwood flooring, new paint, premium countertops, new appliances, and a brand-new HVAC system, along with numerous additional improvements that make this home truly move-in ready. Thoughtfully designed living spaces are filled with natural light and enhanced by classic architectural details, creating the perfect balance of warmth, elegance, and functionality. The spacious living and dining areas are ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the updated kitchen offers stylish finishes, abundant cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the main gathering spaces. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms and updated bathrooms provide comfort and flexibility for families, guests, home offices, or additional living space. Outside, mature landscaping and established trees create a peaceful setting with exceptional curb appeal and privacy. Located within the award-winning Radnor Township School District, this is a rare opportunity to own a recently updated, move-in-ready home in one of the Main Line’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Coming soon 05/15
$1,600,000
19 Farm Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
5beds
3,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
0.25 Acres Lot
$1,362,700 Zestimate®
$516/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 869 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Condello 215-767-3079,
BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell 2155422200
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2115064
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 24
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 20
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 22
Heating
- Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Butlers Pantry, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,100
- Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,100
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 76.00 x 164.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 36010023600
- Zoning: R-10 SINGLE FAMILY
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $516/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $620,060
- Annual tax amount: $14,333
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$1,362,700
$1.23M - $1.51M
$5,242/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2025 | Sold | $1,314,400$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,016 +3.8% | $620,060 |
| 2024 | $12,537 +4.1% | $620,060 |
| 2023 | $12,040 +1.1% | $620,060 |
| 2022 | $11,908 | $620,060 |
| 2021 | $11,908 +734.6% | $620,060 +137.3% |
| 2020 | $1,427 -83.8% | $261,290 |
| 2019 | $8,833 +2% | $261,290 |
| 2018 | $8,661 +504% | $261,290 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $261,290 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $261,290 |
| 2015 | $1,434 -2% | $261,290 |
| 2014 | $1,463 +2.8% | $261,290 |
| 2013 | $1,424 +4.9% | $261,290 |
| 2012 | $1,357 +0.3% | $261,290 |
| 2011 | $1,353 +2% | $261,290 |
| 2010 | $1,326 +5.3% | $261,290 |
| 2009 | $1,259 +2% | $261,290 |
| 2008 | $1,234 +6.1% | $261,290 |
| 2007 | $1,163 | $261,290 |
| 2006 | $1,163 | $261,290 |
| 2005 | $1,163 | $261,290 |
| 2004 | $1,163 +8.5% | $261,290 |
| 2003 | $1,071 +7.9% | $261,290 |
| 2002 | $993 | $261,290 |
| 2000 | $993 | $261,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$10,226/mo
Principal & interest
$7933
Property taxes
$2293
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19087