Skip main navigation
Sold for $25,000
  • $25,000

    19 Isabelle St, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1baths
    1,022sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $131,000 Zestimate®
    $24/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,000

    $101,000 - $162,000

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two story colonial perfect for a family just starting out or downsizing to a smaller house that is easier to manage. Neighborhood Description This neighborhood is very kid friendly! I have two kids and almost all the neighbors around us have kids that vary in age from 3 to 18. It is nice because they can go and play out front or in each other's yards and you know at least one parent has their eyes on them. All of the neighbors are on first name basis and get along really well. It is quiet at night and people are very respectful of the fact that most of us work. In fact, if we weren't moving to be closer to my in-laws we would probably stay forever!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,022 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010547236

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2023Sold$25,000-56.8%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$57,900$57/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2009Price change$57,900-3.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2009Price change$59,800-0.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2009Listed for sale$59,900+12.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2000Sold$53,400$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $100,500
    2024-- $100,500 +65%
    2023-- $60,900
    2022-- $60,900
    2021-- $60,900
    2020-- $60,900 +10.7%
    2018-- $55,000
    2017$2,445 $55,000
    2016-- $55,000 -1.8%
    2015$1,718 $56,000
    2014-- $56,000
    2013-- $56,000
    2012-- $56,000 -3.8%
    2011-- $58,200
    2010-- $58,200
    2009-- $58,200 +29.3%
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis