Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $89,900

    19 Lyons Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1971
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful sunsets
    Priced to sell! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers 1,152 sq ft on a spacious 150 x 250 lot in the Town of Plattsburgh within the Peru School District. The older home is being sold as-is and offers an opportunity for renovation or replacement with a new home of your choice. Property includes an oversized 1-car garage for storage and shelter. Well, septic, and electric are reported to be in good condition. Enjoy beautiful sunsets and a view of Terry Mountain on clear days. CASH or RENOVATION LOAN ONLY *Camper not included in sale.
    3 days
    |
    430
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Real Broker NY, LLC 855-450-0442,

    Michelle C Fowler

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 207252MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 7
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 21
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: RV Hookup
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pasture, Rural
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 250
      • Features: Agricultural, Few Trees, Level, Views
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 258.129.2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Engineered Septic
      • Water: Well Drilled
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Plattsburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $78/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,777
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$89,900+168.4%$78/sqft
        Source: ACVMLS #207252 Report a problem
        3/16/2012Sold$33,500-4.3%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/2010Sold$35,000-32.6%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2010Listed for sale$51,900$45/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX North Country #135182 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $86,900 +4.1%
        2024-- $83,500
        2023-- $83,500 +10.2%
        2022-- $75,800 +89.5%
        2021-- $40,000
        2020-- $40,000 +12%
        2019-- $35,700
        2018-- $35,700 +2%
        2017$692 $35,000
        2016-- $35,000
        2015-- $35,000
        2014-- $35,000
        2013-- $35,000 -16.7%
        2012-- $42,000
        2011-- $42,000 -19.1%
        2010-- $51,900
        2009-- $51,900
        2008-- $51,900 +31.1%
        2007-- $39,600 +8.8%
        2006-- $36,400 +4%
        2005-- $35,000 +6.4%
        2004-- $32,900
        2003-- $32,900
        2002-- $32,900
        2001-- $32,900
        2000-- $32,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12901

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable