Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,650,000

    19 Martindale Rd, Millburn Twp., NJ 07078

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $2,064,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,064,100

    $1.90M - $2.27M

    $7,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arlene Gorman Gonnella 973-376-4545,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Yuria Omi

    Alpha Metro Realty Corp

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3871528MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 109 x IRR .3673 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1202701000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Short Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2024Listing removed$1,688,000+2.3%
    Source: NJMLS #23032731 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Sold$1,650,000-2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3871528 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Pending sale$1,688,000
    Source: GSMLS #3871528 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$1,688,000+104.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3871528 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Sold$825,000-2.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3552838 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$848,000-10.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties #3552838 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$950,000-9.5%
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$1,049,995
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3552838 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,848 +2.7%$1,181,200 +0.9%
    2024$23,213 +40.2%$1,171,200 +37.4%
    2023$16,556 +3.6%$852,100 +3.3%
    2022$15,989 -24.6%$825,000
    2021$21,211 $825,000 -24.9%
    2020$21,211 +1.5%$1,099,000
    2019$20,903 $1,099,000
    2018$20,903 +15.4%$1,099,000
    2017$18,109 +2.3%$1,099,000 +30.7%
    2016$17,697 +4.4%$840,700
    2015$16,949 +4.2%$840,700
    2014$16,259 +1.8%$840,700
    2013$15,965 +2.8%$840,700
    2012$15,536 +3%$840,700
    2011$15,082 +2.2%$840,700
    2010$14,754 +5.2%$840,700
    2009$14,031 +5.6%$840,700
    2008$13,283 -2.5%$840,700
    2007$13,617 $840,700 +30.9%
    2006-- $642,300
    2005-- $642,300
    2004$12,589 $642,300
    2003-- $642,300
    2002-- $642,300 +205.9%
    2001-- $210,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07078