Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,095,000
Street View
  • $1,095,000

    19 McCoy Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $1,132,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,132,800

    $1.01M - $1.27M

    $5,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this spacious multi-level home nestled in a private setting. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, while the dining room offers a lovely space for gatherings. The updated kitchen boasts stunning quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. This home includes four generous bedrooms and three full baths, ensuring ample space for family and guests. Enjoy outdoor living with decks accessible from both the dining area and the living room, all enhanced by soaring cathedral ceilings and skylights that fill the space with natural light and offer breathtaking views. A convenient two-car garage provides additional storage, and the property spans two parcels: the 7,333 square foot lot at 19 McCoy and an additional 5,500 square foot parcel at 19 Perry Walk. A serene meditation studio adds to the charm of this unique property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 324080573MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 01313714

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Rafael

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2024Sold$1,095,000-0.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2024Contingent$1,100,000
    Source: BAREIS #324080573 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Price change$1,100,000-2.2%
    Source: BAREIS #324080573 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for sale$1,125,000-17.3%
    Source: BAREIS #324080573 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listing removed$1,360,000
    Source: BAREIS #324043893 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$1,360,000+81.6%
    Source: BAREIS #324043893 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listing removed$3,500+29.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listing removed$2,700
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$2,700-5.3%
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listed for rent$2,850
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listing removed$749,000
    Source: Bradley Real Estate #21017069 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Price change$749,000+11%
    Source: Bradley Real Estate #21017069 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Price change$675,000-9.9%
    Source: Bradley Real Estate-San Rafael #21017069 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Price change$749,000-5.8%
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$795,000
    Source: Bradley Real Estate Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,446 +97.6%$995,000 +130.5%
    2024$7,309 +2.5%$431,747 +2%
    2023$7,132 +5.1%$423,283 +2%
    2022$6,787 +1.6%$414,983 +2%
    2021$6,680 +1.5%$406,847 +1%
    2020$6,583 +5%$402,676 +2%
    2019$6,272 +1.1%$394,783 +2%
    2018$6,206 +3.6%$387,043 +2%
    2017$5,990 +3.7%$379,456 +2%
    2016$5,777 +4.5%$372,017 +1.5%
    2015$5,526 +4.6%$366,429 +2%
    2014$5,282 $359,252 +0.5%
    2013-- $357,631 +2%
    2012-- $350,619 +2%
    2011-- $343,746 +0.8%
    2010-- $341,178 -0.2%
    2009-- $341,988 +2%
    2008-- $335,284 +2%
    2007-- $328,711 +2%
    2006-- $322,268 +2%
    2005-- $315,949 +2%
    2004-- $309,754 +1.9%
    2003-- $304,077 +2%
    2002-- $298,118 +2%
    2001-- $292,273

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Picnic Valley