Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $644,300

    19 Middlesex Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    4beds
    1,570sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $644,300 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $3,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $644,300

    $606,000 - $683,000

    $3,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1570 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 19 Middlesex Ave, Edison, NJ 08820.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500648000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,369

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2020Sold$385,000-3.8%$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2020Pending sale$400,000$255/sqft
    Source: LEGACY REALTY GROUP #2012545 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Price change$400,000-4.5%$255/sqft
    Source: LEGACY REALTY GROUP #2012545 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$419,000+18%$267/sqft
    Source: LEGACY REALTY GROUP #2012545 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Sold$355,000+1.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2014Listed for sale$350,000$223/sqft
    Source: On Track Realty #1417198 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,904 $137,900
    2024$7,904 +0.5%$137,900
    2023$7,864 0%$137,900
    2022$7,867 +0.4%$137,900
    2021$7,837 -2.8%$137,900
    2020$8,066 +6.5%$137,900
    2019$7,573 $137,900
    2018$7,573 +4.1%$137,900
    2017$7,276 +4%$137,900
    2016$6,997 +13.3%$137,900 +1.8%
    2015$6,175 +3.4%$135,500
    2014$5,971 +1.1%$135,500
    2013$5,908 +1.1%$135,500
    2012$5,841 +5.9%$135,500
    2011$5,518 +2.8%$135,500
    2010$5,367 +5%$135,500
    2009$5,112 $135,500
    2008-- $135,500
    2007$18,647 +1.2%$135,500
    2006$18,420 +2.6%$135,500
    2005$17,953 $135,500
    2004-- $135,500
    2003-- $135,500
    2002-- $135,500
    2001-- $135,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Menlo Park