Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,100/mo

    19 Mount Hood Rd APT 3, Boston, MA 02135

    4beds
    1,295sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern upgradesIn-unit laundryFour generous bedrooms
    This expansive, newly renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a premier living experience characterized by modern upgrades and an unbeatable Brighton location. The interior is designed for both comfort and functionality, featuring the essential convenience of in-unit laundry alongside a high-efficiency central heating and cooling system. Commuters will find the location ideal, as the home sits within easy walking distance of the B, C, and D branches of the Green Line, offering seamless transit to the Longwood Medical Area and downtown. The surrounding neighborhood provides a perfect balance of leisure and utility, with the Chestnut Hill Reservoir and local grocery hubs just minutes away. To ensure a stress-free lifestyle, the property is overseen by a professional management team known for meticulous building upkeep and responsive maintenance. With four generous bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides a rare level of space and quality in a highly sought-after commuter hub. - 12-Month Lease - First month, last month, security deposit - Cats allowed
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$5,100+38%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$3,695$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for rent$3,695-1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$3,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for rent$3,750+15.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listing removed$3,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for rent$3,250-9.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listing removed$3,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Price change$3,595-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for rent$3,775-23.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for rent$4,950+10%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listed for rent$4,500+67%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listing removed$2,695+13.5%$2/sqft
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem
    10/16/2020Price change$2,375-9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/24/2020Price change$2,625-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$2,750-21.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/22/2020Price change$3,495+27.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for rent$2,750+57.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for rent$1,750-46.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listing removed$3,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton