Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,400

    19 Oak Rdg, Langhorne, PA 19047

    2beds
    1baths
    1,166sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,400

    $278,000 - $313,000

    $2,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just renovated 2 Bed/1 bath, spacious 1166 square foot unit in desirable Summit Ridge Condominiums. This first floor unit has an open floor plan and features brand new kitchen with newer appliances, new bathroom vanity & new engineered hardwood floors throughout. Dishwasher & microwave included, as well as full size washer & dryer inside the unit. Condo has large living room with sliding door to a private patio and separate dining room. Huge master bedroom (17x12) with walk-in closet. Second bedroom is also spacious (14x10) with ample closet space. Central air. This first floor unit stays cool in the summer, warm in the winter saving on your utility bills! Ample off-street parking. Maintenance free living - rent includes association fees, shoveling, snow removal, grass cutting, etc. Tenant is responsible for all utilities (water/electric). Condo is in a great location, walking distance to Summit Square Shopping Center and charming Newtown downtown with fine restaurants, shopping and more! Location is ideal for commuter with instant access to the Newtown Bypass and 95. Easy travel to Philadelphia, NJ Shore, Trenton & Hamilton Train Stations for NYC access, etc. Unit is pre-wired for Verizon FIOS No smoking inside the unit. Available June 1st. First and last month rent as well as $1400 security deposit due at signing. Please note that association has pretty stingy pet policy, so pets are only considered on a case by case basis (no big dogs and no multiple pets are allowed, sorry!) Renter is responsible for all utilities: cable, water/sewer and electric. Owner pays HOA fee that includes lawn moving/landscaping/snow plowing and shoveling. Available June 1st. First and last month rent as well as $1400 security deposit due at signing. Pets are on case by case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22066012019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Langhorne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/15/2021Sold$174,000-3.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2021Pending sale$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aspire #PABU518824 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listed for sale$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aspire #PABU518824 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Pending sale$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PABU518824 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listed for sale$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aspire #PABU518824 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aspire #PABU518824 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$180,000+28.6%$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Aspire #PABU518824 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Sold$140,000-4.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2014Listing removed$146,900$126/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6378853 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$146,900-2%$126/sqft
    6/26/2014Price change$149,900-2.3%$129/sqft
    6/3/2014Price change$153,500-3.4%$132/sqft
    5/11/2014Price change$158,900-2.5%$136/sqft
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$162,900+87.2%$140/sqft
    10/16/2000Sold$87,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,486 $15,280
    2024$3,486 +6.5%$15,280
    2023$3,274 +2.7%$15,280
    2022$3,188 $15,280
    2021$3,188 +1.2%$15,280
    2020$3,150 +4.2%$15,280
    2018$3,023 +2.6%$15,280
    2017$2,946 $15,280
    2016$2,946 $15,280
    2015$2,946 $15,280
    2014$2,946 $15,280
    2013-- $15,280
    2012-- $15,280
    2011-- $15,280
    2010-- $15,280
    2009-- $15,280
    2008-- $15,280
    2007-- $15,280
    2006-- $15,280
    2005-- $15,280 +300%
    2004-- $3,820
    2003-- $3,820
    2002-- $3,820
    2000-- $3,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19047