This listing is for 15 Pinnacle Rd. (not 19 Pinnacle, which it is attached to). This is a HUGE two-story apartment with THREE bedrooms and TWO full bathrooms in Upper Monroe, available August 1st! The first floor includes large living and dining rooms with bay windows, high ceilings, and hardwood floors, plus a full bathroom and enormous kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher! The second floor has three bedrooms and another full bath. This is a side-by-side unit, each with its own walk up attic (unfinished storage only), and basement with laundry. Shared fenced-in backyard. GREENLIGHT internet hookups ready to go! Street parking for this unit but Pinnacle is easy. Available August 1st. This place really lives like a standalone home. Walk to Cobbs Hill, bike to Highland Park and U of R, enjoy the bounty of cuisine and nightlife in the Monroe and Park areas, minutes to Wegmans, directly off 490 and easy access to everywhere.
PLEASE READ THOROUGHLY:
-All adult tenants must submit an application. Please do so as "co-applicants."
-All applications must be FULLY COMPLETE
-Incomplete applications will NOT be reviewed nor responded to.
-After reviewing applications to confirm applicant meets requirements (see below), both employment and rental references will be contacted. Please let them know in advance and provide them permission to speak to me.
-Eligible tenants will then be invited to view the apartment.
APPLICANT CRITERIA - PLEASE READ
-Landlord requires that monthly income be 3x monthly rent. This means that gross monthly income must be $6750 or more.
-Minimum credit score of 640. Co-signers may be considered. If you think you need a co-signer, THEY MUST APPLY AS A CO-APPLICANT and submit all documents and information.
-If you work more than one job, please include employment and income verification from each job so that your financial picture can be fully understood.
-Applications are only considered to be complete once Zillow says you're done: employment verification, paystubs, license, SSN (so that Zillow can run credit check--we never see you SSN), references for both employment and previous rentals, etc.
-Please fully complete applications. Applications marked as "incomplete" will not be reviewed.
THANK YOU!
Back yard is shared with the attached unit. Pets negotiable. Tenant pays gas and electric, plus any GREENLIGHT/Spectrum/phone/TV etc. Security deposit of one month's rent due at signing. Available August 1st. One year lease, or at least until June 1, 2027. Street parking. No smoking inside. Renters insurance required.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,250/mo
Fees may apply
19 Pinnacle Rd, # 15, Rochester, NY 14620
3beds
1,428sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Window unit
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Street parkingHigh ceilingsStainless steel appliancesBasement with laundryBay windowsHardwood floorsThree bedrooms
- 8 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Telephone not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250+15.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14620