Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $755,100

    19 Prospect Rdg APT 1, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    2beds
    1,654sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    1 Acres Lot
    $755,100 Zestimate®
    $457/sqft
    $4,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $755,100

    $717,000 - $793,000

    $4,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely gorgeous end unit in sought-after Quail Ridge I. Absolutely stunning kitchen with white cabinets and stainless steel appliances with open wall concept to dining room. Loaded with upgrades! This is a must see. Please note, this beautiful place cannot be shown until May 20th.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMF15B0500
    • Zoning: condo

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $529 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Pool Service
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 385000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Pool Service
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Zoning: condo
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Vinyl Siding
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 60
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 385000.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Under House Garage
    • BuildingName: Quail Ridge I
    • MlsStatus: Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2022Sold$645,000+2.4%$390/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170477405 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Contingent$630,000$381/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170477405 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$630,000+68%$381/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170477405 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold$375,000-2.6%$227/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170292581 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$385,000$233/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170292581 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Pending sale$385,000-2.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170292581 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listing removed$395,000$239/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170229376 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$395,000+2.6%$239/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170229376 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170015270 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170015270 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Sold$385,000+5.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2002Sold$365,000$221/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98119727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,836 +4%$359,100
    2024$9,462 +2.1%$359,100
    2023$9,268 +5.4%$359,100 +16.1%
    2022$8,793 +0.8%$309,280
    2021$8,725 +18%$309,280 +17.6%
    2020$7,395 $262,980
    2019$7,395 +1.2%$262,980
    2018$7,306 +1.2%$262,980 -0.9%
    2017$7,222 +1.9%$265,420
    2016$7,084 +2.6%$265,420
    2015$6,904 $265,420
    2014$6,904 +27.1%$265,420 -0.5%
    2012$5,433 -1.2%$266,710
    2011$5,497 +1%$266,710
    2010$5,441 +2%$266,710
    2009$5,334 +0.5%$266,710
    2008$5,310 -7.2%$266,710 +16%
    2007$5,719 $229,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877