Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $4,033,200

    19 Revere Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    6beds
    6,637sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $4,033,200 Zestimate®
    $608/sqft
    $19,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,033,200

    $3.71M - $4.44M

    $19,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $19,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $19,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $27,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $27,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Greeted by a grand front entryway is this spacious newer 6 bedroom Colonial. On a quiet cul-de-sac near town, this home features gracious formal living and dining rooms, family room, gourmet chef's kitchen and paneled office that could also be a first floor bedroom with bath. The second floor has several bedrooms, each with bath plus a supersized bonus game room/playroom. The master suite offers a quiet respite from the rest of the household, with a huge walk-in closet and lux bath. The finished third floor offers potential guest or nanny bedroom, and additional rooms for play and hobbies. Potential to finish the high ceiling lower level with fireplace for theatre room, gym, etc (over 1800 sqft). Huge level yard with pool site. Centrally located, close to restaurants, shops and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,637 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DARIM09B30
    • Zoning: OT - Out of Town

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Design: Colonial
    • Features: Terrace, Security System, Auto Garage Door, Sprinkler System
    • Hot Water: Oil
    • Basement Type: Full
    • Kitchen Comments: Eat-In Kitchen, Island
    • Master Bdrm Comments: Walk-in Closet(s), Master Bedroom Suite
    • Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Master Bth Comments: Luxury Bath, Whirlpool Tub
    • Exterior: Shingle Siding
    • Other Room Ceilings 2: Extra Height

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2022Sold$2,725,000+1.1%$411/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170463859 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Contingent$2,695,000$406/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #115044 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$2,695,000$406/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #115044 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Contingent$2,695,000$406/sqft
    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #115044 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for sale$2,695,000$406/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170463859 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170394040 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$2,695,000-3.6%$406/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170394040 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170331049 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listed for sale$2,795,000+27%$421/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #36407 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$10,500$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #17818 Report a problem
    6/10/2013Sold$2,200,000-4.1%$331/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99015578 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Pending sale$2,295,000$346/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #84157 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Price change$2,295,000-4.2%$346/sqft
    2/15/2013Listed for rent$10,500$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #84158 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for sale$2,395,000-14.3%$361/sqft
    6/22/2010Listing removed$2,795,000$421/sqft
    Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem
    4/1/2009Listed for sale$2,795,000+149.6%$421/sqft
    Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$1,120,000+207.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/1991Sold$364,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33,755 +5.4%$2,180,570
    2024$32,033 -4.7%$2,180,570 +14.3%
    2023$33,600 +2.2%$1,907,990
    2022$32,875 +2.3%$1,907,990
    2021$32,131 +2.9%$1,907,990
    2020$31,215 -0.7%$1,907,990
    2019$31,425 +17.3%$1,907,990 +14.5%
    2018$26,784 -0.5%$1,665,650
    2017$26,917 +2.5%$1,665,650
    2016$26,267 +2.7%$1,665,650
    2015$25,568 +2.3%$1,665,650
    2014$25,001 +10.4%$1,665,650 -3.1%
    2013$22,649 +3.9%$1,719,760
    2012$21,807 +3.9%$1,719,760
    2011$20,981 +3.9%$1,719,760
    2010$20,190 +3.3%$1,719,760
    2009$19,554 -12.1%$1,719,760 +12.5%
    2008$22,247 +23.5%$1,529,010 +17.7%
    2007$18,014 +255.7%$1,298,780 +243.6%
    2006$5,065 -51.8%$378,000 -53.2%
    2005$10,519 +55.7%$807,900 +42.9%
    2004$6,758 +26.6%$565,530 +38.3%
    2003$5,339 -6.8%$408,800
    2001$5,731 +7.3%$408,800 -30%
    2000$5,339 +0.3%$584,000 +94.4%
    1999$5,324 $300,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06820