Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,400

    19 Riverside Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    1beds
    0baths
    2,715sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1859
    -- sqft lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $314,000 - $387,000

    $1,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hudson River Frontage. Sail or cruise right to New York City! Wonderful Circa 1860 Brownstone with many period details, incredible views and a picturesque lot with 19 Feet of frontage on the the Historic Hudson. Cheerfully bright apartments. Well maintained. Turn Key. Flats are rented at well below market. This could be your pied--terre escape from the big city AND an income producer. So many possibilities. Five minutes from Amtrak and from Albany. Short drive to Downtown Troy. A one of a kind property. What will you do with it? 2021-05-28

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,715 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38140014383919

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1859

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rensselaer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2021Sold$290,000-1.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202115762 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Pending sale$295,000$109/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #202115762 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Contingent$295,000$109/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202115762 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for sale$295,000+391.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202115762 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2019Listing removed$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2019Listed for rent$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/1997Sold$60,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,900
    2024-- $32,900
    2023-- $32,900
    2022-- $32,900 +43%
    2021-- $23,000
    2020-- $23,000
    2019-- $23,000
    2018-- $23,000
    2017$3,149 $23,000
    2016-- $23,000
    2015-- $23,000
    2014-- $23,000
    2013-- $23,000
    2012-- $23,000
    2011-- $23,000 +12.7%
    2010-- $20,400 -11.3%
    2009-- $23,000
    2008-- $23,000
    2007-- $23,000
    2006-- $23,000
    2005-- $23,000
    2004-- $23,000
    2003-- $23,000
    2002-- $23,000
    2001-- $23,000
    2000-- $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12144