Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,000

    19 Roma St, East Haven, CT 06512

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $441,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,000

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $2,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful expansive kitchen in this updated ranch. Hardwood floors throughout main living area and bedrooms and tiled bathrooms. Main bedroom with full bath and laundry. Massive sunroom off kitchen with wet bar, half bath and separate access to deck. Private fenced in yard and garage. Across from park on a quite one-way street. What could be better than this?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: EHAVM150B1913L003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Haven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2022Sold$330,000+3.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170502789 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Pending sale$319,947$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #170502789 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Contingent$319,947$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170502789 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$319,947$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170502789 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for sale$319,947$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170444617 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for sale$319,947+68.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170444617 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Sold$190,000-1.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N321365 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Listed for sale$192,500$114/sqft
    Source: Rosner Doherty Realty LLC #N321365 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Listing removed$192,500$114/sqft
    Source: Rosner Doherty Realty LLC #N321365 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Pending sale$192,500$114/sqft
    Source: Rosner Doherty Realty LLC #N321365 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Listed for sale$192,500+86.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Rosner Doherty Realty LLC #N321365 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Sold$103,000-47.4%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2009Sold$196,000+63.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N290374 Report a problem
    2/23/1999Sold$120,000-7.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/1993Sold$130,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,224 $186,130
    2024$6,224 +7.2%$186,130
    2023$5,807 $186,130
    2022$5,807 +12.5%$186,130 +23.5%
    2021$5,161 +0%$150,680
    2020$5,161 +5.6%$150,680
    2019$4,885 -0.1%$150,680
    2018$4,890 +2.9%$150,680
    2017$4,754 +2%$150,680 +2%
    2015$4,661 -1.5%$147,720
    2014$4,734 +15.9%$147,720 +12%
    2013$4,084 $131,940
    2012$4,084 +1.4%$131,940 -12.9%
    2011$4,028 -0.9%$151,500
    2010$4,066 +17.4%$151,500
    2009$3,462 $151,500
    2008$3,462 $151,500
    2007$3,462 +3.3%$151,500 +70.6%
    2006$3,353 +42.9%$88,820 +42.9%
    2005$2,347 +11.6%$62,170 +0.2%
    2003$2,103 +13.1%$62,050 +23.4%
    2000$1,859 $50,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06512