Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $22,000

    19 Rudbeckia Ct, Homosassa, FL 34446

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Northern rear exposure
    Beautiful 70 x 120 lot on cul sac street with Northern rear exposure. Great lot to build your dream home. Convenient to Oak Village Complex with tennis, pickleball, pool and gym. Membership is optional in the Sugarmill Woods Country Club that can include combinations of golf, tennis, pickleball, a Jr. Olympic sized pool, a small gym including the social membership for dining in the restaurant. Convenient to the Suncoast Parkway taking you to the Tampa International Airport within an hour. Adjacent lot 17 Rudbeckia Court is also available for sale.
    451 days
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nily Londeree PA 407-760-6181,

    Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 841697MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2212713
      • Zoning: PDR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods - Oak Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Legal/Accounting
      • HOA fee: $155 annually
      • HOA name: Sugarmill Woods Oak Village
      Location
      • Region: Homosassa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $18,000
      • Annual tax amount: $281
      • Date on market: 2/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 436 days

DateEventPrice
        2/4/2026Price change$22,000-18.5%
        Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #841697 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$27,000-10%
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$30,000
        8/12/2025Pending sale$30,000
        7/21/2025Listed for sale$30,000
        7/15/2025Pending sale$30,000
        2/14/2025Listed for sale$30,000+16.1%
        4/12/2023Sold$25,839
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$358 +27.1%$18,000 +84.8%
        2023$281 +17.3%$9,741 +10%
        2022$240 +22.5%$8,855 +10%
        2021$196 +2.7%$8,050 +6.6%
        2020$191 -11.6%$7,550 -13.2%
        2019$216 +38.7%$8,700 +8.8%
        2018$155 $8,000 -5.9%
        2017$155 -7.6%$8,500 +10.4%
        2016$168 +4.6%$7,700 +8.6%
        2015$161 +2.3%$7,090 +0.5%
        2014$157 -6.4%$7,055 -3.5%
        2013$168 +0.4%$7,310 -8.5%
        2012$167 -35.5%$7,990 -42.1%
        2011$260 -14.5%$13,800 -22.2%
        2010$304 +14%$17,739 +20.9%
        2009$266 +0.6%$14,678
        2008$265 -67.8%$14,678 -71%
        2007$821 +3.4%$50,600 +7%
        2006$795 +96.1%$47,300 +123.1%
        2005$405 +103.5%$21,200 +128%
        2004$199 +11.2%$9,300 +9.4%
        2003$179 -3.3%$8,500 -2.3%
        2002$185 +21.6%$8,700 +17.6%
        2000$152 $7,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Sugarmill Woods

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable