Skip main navigation
Active contingent
  • $299,000

    19 Rumson Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    3beds
    1,462sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming foyerCovered patio
    Charming one-story home in the heart of Goose Creek with major updates already done! This well-maintained property features a virtually new roof and HVAC system installed in 2021, giving buyers peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a welcoming foyer that leads to a comfortable living space designed for everyday living. The open-concept kitchen and dining area offer plenty of room for gatherings, entertaining, and family dinners. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the secondary bathroom has been thoughtfully upgraded with a handicap-accessible walk-in tub with jets, creating a relaxing spa-like retreat. Step outside to enjoy a spacious and private backyard with a wooded backdrop, perfect for relaxing on the covered patio or hosting friends and family.A large storage shed conveys with the property, providing extra space for tools and outdoor equipment. The one-car garage has been converted into a functional utility and laundry room, featuring durable epoxy flooring for easy maintenance. If you're looking for single-story living, privacy, and major system updates, this Goose Creek home is a must-see!
    62 days
    |
    472
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Real Estate Firm 843-729-4778

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26007676MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Foyer, Laundry, Other (Use Remarks)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island, See Remarks, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,462
      • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicapped Equipped
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Interior Lot, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2441502009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Charleston Water Service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Willowbrook
      Location
      • Region: Goose Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,800
      • Annual tax amount: $758
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Any
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $294,000

        $279,000 - $309,000

        $2,778/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$299,000+87%$205/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26007676 Report a problem
        2/5/2018Sold$159,900$109/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #17020055 Report a problem
        10/17/2017Pending sale$159,900$109/sqft
        Source: Dunes Properties of Mt. Pleasant #17020055 Report a problem
        8/9/2017Listed for sale$159,900$109/sqft
        7/20/2017Pending sale$159,900$109/sqft
        7/15/2017Listed for sale$159,900$109/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$758 +14%$7,670 +15%
        2023$665 -7.9%$6,670
        2022$721 -61.9%$6,670
        2021$1,896 +154.8%$6,670
        2020$744 +2.6%$6,670 +54%
        2018$725 $4,330 -33.4%
        2017$725 +65.5%$6,498 +50.1%
        2016$438 $4,330
        2015$438 $4,330
        2014$438 $4,330 -0.2%
        2012-- $4,340 -18.4%
        2010-- $5,320 +31.7%
        2007$321 -56%$4,040
        2006$730 -3%$4,040
        2005$752 +40.7%$4,040 +29.9%
        2004$535 +3.4%$3,110
        2003$517 +6.3%$3,110
        2002$486 $3,110
        2001-- $3,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29445

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable