Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $505,300

    19 Sanford Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    3beds
    1,433sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,477 Square Feet Lot
    $505,300 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $3,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,300

    $475,000 - $536,000

    $3,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best looking home on the market for the money! Totally remodeled down to the sheetrock. Imagine new custom kitchen with granite tops and stainless steel appliances complimented with ceramic tiling and seperate breakfast area plus you have your own dining room with laminate flooring.Sunken family room with full wall fireplace, new thermopane tilt wash windows throughout,new molding,new doors and totally new custom tiled bath. Oversized garage and oversized lot within 2 minutes to GSP for commute

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,477 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07014300400015

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2012Sold$212,500-3.4%$148/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21211988 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Price change$219,900-3.9%$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lawrence Realty #21211988 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Price change$228,900-0.4%$160/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lawrence Realty #21205763 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Price change$229,900-2.1%$160/sqft
    3/2/2012Price change$234,900-1.3%$164/sqft
    2/8/2012Price change$237,900-0.8%$166/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lawrence Realty #21203020 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listed for sale$239,900+77.7%$167/sqft
    10/12/2011Sold$135,000-57.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2007Sold$315,000+197.2%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/1997Sold$106,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,875 +2.1%$239,500
    2022$5,755 $239,500
    2021$5,755 +4.5%$239,500
    2020$5,508 +2.4%$239,500 +1.1%
    2019$5,378 +2.8%$236,800
    2018$5,233 +0.7%$236,800
    2017$5,195 +2.7%$236,800
    2016$5,058 +1%$236,800
    2015$5,008 +1.8%$236,800
    2014$4,918 +3.2%$236,800
    2013$4,767 +7.8%$236,800
    2011$4,421 +1.6%$236,800
    2010$4,352 +2.3%$236,800 +116.5%
    2009$4,253 +6.1%$109,400
    2008$4,007 +5.2%$109,400
    2007$3,808 +12.7%$109,400
    2006$3,380 $109,400
    2004-- $109,400
    2003-- $109,400
    2002-- $109,400 +3.2%
    2001-- $106,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08724