Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $99,000

    19 Schoolhouse Road, Winterport, ME 04496

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1840
    16.5 Acres Lot
    $259,900 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits! This old home could be restored or a new owner could demo and build on this 16.5 Acre lot. This property is a canvas waiting for the right owner to bring it back to life.
    340 days
    |
    12
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1626226MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Fields, Scenic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 16.5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: WTPTMR08L210
      • Zoning: 11 Rural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1840

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $163,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,171
      • Date on market: 6/11/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $259,900

        $211,000 - $309,000

        $1,894/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2026Pending sale$99,000$74/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1626226 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Contingent$99,000$74/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1626226 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listed for sale$99,000$74/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1626226 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,171 +52.5%$163,200 +56.3%
        2023$1,424 $104,400
        2022$1,424 $104,400
        2021$1,424 $104,400
        2020$1,424 $104,400
        2016$1,424 +2.4%$104,400
        2015$1,390 -0.6%$104,400
        2014$1,398 $104,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04496

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable